Roundhill Uranium ETF (UX)

Cboe BZX: UXExchange-traded fund from Roundhill Investments.

  • Net assets$4.3M
  • Dividend yield1.55%
  • 1-year return-1.23%
  • Holdings2

UX ETF price chart

UX quote & trading statistics

  • YTD-9.56%
  • 1 year-1.23%
1Y volatility
27.24%
3Y volatility
0.00%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.00

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

UX top 2 holdings

Roundhill Uranium ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1URPTFUranium Participation Corporation19.12%
2FGXXXFirst American Funds Inc. - Government Obligations Fund4.15%

The top 2 holdings make up 23.3% of the fund (2 holdings in total). As of October 25, 2026.

UX asset allocation

Other
88.4%
Non-U.S. stocks
9.4%
Cash
2.2%

About Roundhill Uranium ETF

The fund advisor will invest at least 80% of the fund's net assets (plus any borrowings for investment purposes) in Spot Uranium Derivatives, derivatives that reference Uranium Companies or Uranium Trusts, and/or equity securities issued by Uranium Companies and Uranium Trusts. For purposes of compliance with this investment policy, derivative contracts will be valued at their notional value. The fund is non-diversified.

UX ETF FAQ

How much money is in UX?

Roundhill Uranium ETF has about $4.3M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of UX?

The largest positions in UX are Uranium Participation Corporation (19.12%), First American Funds Inc. - Government Obligations Fund (4.15%). The fund holds 2 securities in total.

How has UX performed?

UX returned -1.23% over the past year, including reinvested distributions.

Does UX pay dividends?

UX has a dividend yield of 1.55%.

When was UX launched?

Roundhill Uranium ETF began trading on January 28, 2025.