T. Rowe Price Capital Appreciation Premium Income ETF (TCAL)

NYSE Arca: TCALExchange-traded fund from T. Rowe Price.

  • Expense ratio33.96%
  • Net assets$318.0M
  • Dividend yield2.70%
  • 1-year return+5.02%
  • Holdings104

TCAL ETF price chart

TCAL quote & trading statistics

  • YTD+6.41%
  • 1 year+5.02%
1Y volatility
9.50%
3Y volatility
0.00%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.00

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

TCAL top 10 holdings

All holdings →
T. Rowe Price Capital Appreciation Premium Income ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1MAMastercard Inc1.94%
2MSFTMicrosoft Corporation1.74%
3VLTOVeralto Corporation1.69%
4ABTAbbott Laboratories1.64%
5AMZNAmazon.com Inc1.62%
6TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing1.52%
7WCNWaste Connections Inc1.51%
8IEXIDEX Corporation1.47%
9DHRDanaher Corporation1.46%
10DTEDTE Energy Company1.44%

The top 10 holdings make up 16.0% of the fund (104 holdings in total). As of October 25, 2026.

TCAL sector weights

Healthcare
22.1%
Industrials
18.2%
Financial Services
14.5%
Technology
13.3%
Utilities
10.1%
Consumer Defensive
8.8%
Consumer Cyclical
6.8%
Communication Services
2.4%
Basic Materials
2.0%
Energy
1.9%

TCAL region weights

North America
101.9%
Asia Developed
1.5%
Europe Developed
0.8%

TCAL asset allocation

U.S. stocks
94.9%
Non-U.S. stocks
3.9%
Other
1.2%

TCAL market-cap breakdown

Mid cap
49.4%
Large cap
34.4%
Mega cap
9.7%
Small cap
6.9%
Micro cap
0.1%

About T. Rowe Price Capital Appreciation Premium Income ETF

The fund normally invests in equities, such as common stocks, and implements a covered call options strategy to achieve its investment objective. Specifically, the fund seeks to provide regular distributions that may consist of dividends from stocks and cash from the covered call option premiums.

TCAL ETF FAQ

What is the TCAL expense ratio?

T. Rowe Price Capital Appreciation Premium Income ETF has a net expense ratio of 33.96%, or $3396.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in TCAL?

T. Rowe Price Capital Appreciation Premium Income ETF has about $318.0M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of TCAL?

The largest positions in TCAL are Mastercard Inc (1.94%), Microsoft Corporation (1.74%), Veralto Corporation (1.69%). The fund holds 104 securities in total.

How has TCAL performed?

TCAL returned +5.02% over the past year, including reinvested distributions.

Does TCAL pay dividends?

TCAL has a dividend yield of 2.70%.

When was TCAL launched?

T. Rowe Price Capital Appreciation Premium Income ETF began trading on March 26, 2025.