Innovator 20+ Year Treasury Bond Buffer ETF ? July (TBJL)

Cboe BZX: TBJLExchange-traded fund from Innovator ETFs.

  • Expense ratio0.77%
  • Net assets$8.6M
  • Dividend yield0.00%
  • 1-year return-7.21%
  • Holdings5

TBJL ETF price chart

TBJL quote & trading statistics

  • YTD-4.28%
  • 1 year-7.21%
  • 3 years+2.53%/yr
  • 5 years-4.35%/yr
  • 10 years0.00%/yr
1Y volatility
7.05%
3Y volatility
9.31%
3Y Sharpe ratio
-0.49

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

TBJL top 5 holdings

Innovator 20+ Year Treasury Bond Buffer ETF ? July largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1TLT 06/30/2022 1.15 C92.84%
2TLT 06/30/2022 144.35 P9.19%
3Cash & Other0.13%
4TLT 06/30/2022 157.34 C0.13%
5TLT 06/30/2022 131.36 P0.13%

The top 5 holdings make up 102.4% of the fund (5 holdings in total). As of October 25, 2026.

TBJL asset allocation

Bonds
100.0%

About Innovator 20+ Year Treasury Bond Buffer ETF ? July

The fund invests at least 80% of its net assets (plus any borrowings for investment purposes) in investments that provide exposure to the iShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF. The fund will invest substantially all of its assets in FLexible EXchange Options ("FLEX Options") on the Underlying ETF. It is non-diversified.

TBJL ETF FAQ

What is the TBJL expense ratio?

Innovator 20+ Year Treasury Bond Buffer ETF ? July has a net expense ratio of 0.77%, or $77.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in TBJL?

Innovator 20+ Year Treasury Bond Buffer ETF ? July has about $8.6M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of TBJL?

The largest positions in TBJL are TLT 06/30/2022 1.15 C (92.84%), TLT 06/30/2022 144.35 P (9.19%), Cash & Other (0.13%). The fund holds 5 securities in total.

How has TBJL performed?

TBJL returned -7.21% over the past year and -4.35% a year over the past five years, including reinvested distributions.

Does TBJL pay dividends?

TBJL has a dividend yield of 0.00%.

When was TBJL launched?

Innovator 20+ Year Treasury Bond Buffer ETF ? July began trading on August 17, 2020.