SMART Earnings Growth 30 ETF (SGRT)

NYSE Arca: SGRTExchange-traded fund from SmartWay ETFs.

  • Expense ratio0.56%
  • Net assets$60.7M
  • Dividend yield0.11%
  • 1-year return+31.77%
  • Holdings25

SGRT ETF price chart

SGRT quote & trading statistics

  • YTD+27.79%
  • 1 year+31.77%
1Y volatility
37.89%
3Y volatility
0.00%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.00

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

SGRT top 10 holdings

All holdings →
SMART Earnings Growth 30 ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1DELLDell Technologies Inc8.53%
2XOMExxon Mobil Corp7.35%
3OSCROscar Health Inc6.84%
4MUMicron Technology Inc6.43%
5DDOGDatadog Inc6.09%
6WATWaters Corporation5.86%
7VLOValero Energy Corporation5.56%
8TERTeradyne Inc5.26%
9PANWPalo Alto Networks Inc4.65%
10PEverpure, Inc.4.30%

The top 10 holdings make up 60.9% of the fund (25 holdings in total). As of October 25, 2026.

SGRT sector weights

Technology
56.8%
Energy
26.4%
Healthcare
15.2%
Industrials
4.1%

SGRT region weights

North America
100.0%

SGRT asset allocation

U.S. stocks
96.3%
Cash
0.2%

SGRT market-cap breakdown

Large cap
47.7%
Mid cap
26.4%
Small cap
13.9%
Mega cap
12.6%

About SMART Earnings Growth 30 ETF

The fund is an actively-managed exchange-traded fund ("ETF") that invests in equity securities of U.S. domiciled, large-cap companies (typically companies with a market capitalization of $10 billion or more) whose shares are listed on U.S. exchanges. The fund is non-diversified.

SGRT ETF FAQ

What is the SGRT expense ratio?

SMART Earnings Growth 30 ETF has a net expense ratio of 0.56%, or $56.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in SGRT?

SMART Earnings Growth 30 ETF has about $60.7M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of SGRT?

The largest positions in SGRT are Dell Technologies Inc (8.53%), Exxon Mobil Corp (7.35%), Oscar Health Inc (6.84%). The fund holds 25 securities in total.

How has SGRT performed?

SGRT returned +31.77% over the past year, including reinvested distributions.

Does SGRT pay dividends?

SGRT has a dividend yield of 0.11%.

When was SGRT launched?

SMART Earnings Growth 30 ETF began trading on August 19, 2025.