Leverage Shares 2X Long PLTR Daily ETF (PLTG)

NASDAQ: PLTGExchange-traded fund from Themes ETF Trust.

  • Expense ratio75.26%
  • Net assets$24.2M
  • Dividend yield24.75%
  • 1-year return-22.47%
  • Holdings2

PLTG ETF price chart

PLTG quote & trading statistics

  • YTD-18.37%
  • 1 year-22.47%
1Y volatility
143.71%
3Y volatility
0.00%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.00

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

PLTG top 2 holdings

Leverage Shares 2X Long PLTR Daily ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1PLTRPalantir Technologies Inc.66.65%
2FXFXXFirst American Funds Inc. - Treasury Obligations Fund7.03%

The top 2 holdings make up 73.7% of the fund (2 holdings in total). As of October 25, 2026.

PLTG asset allocation

U.S. stocks
100.0%

PLTG market-cap breakdown

Large cap
104.6%

About Leverage Shares 2X Long PLTR Daily ETF

The fund invests at least 80% of its net assets (plus borrowings for investment purposes) in financial instruments with economic characteristics that, in combination, provide 200% daily leveraged exposure to the price of PLTR, consistent with the fund"s investment objective. The fund is non-diversified.

PLTG ETF FAQ

What is the PLTG expense ratio?

Leverage Shares 2X Long PLTR Daily ETF has a net expense ratio of 75.26%, or $7526.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in PLTG?

Leverage Shares 2X Long PLTR Daily ETF has about $24.2M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of PLTG?

The largest positions in PLTG are Palantir Technologies Inc. (66.65%), First American Funds Inc. - Treasury Obligations Fund (7.03%). The fund holds 2 securities in total.

How has PLTG performed?

PLTG returned -22.47% over the past year, including reinvested distributions.

Does PLTG pay dividends?

PLTG has a dividend yield of 24.75%.

When was PLTG launched?

Leverage Shares 2X Long PLTR Daily ETF began trading on April 24, 2025.