Invesco FTSE RAFI Developed Markets ex-U.S. Small-Mid ETF (PDN)

NYSE Arca: PDNExchange-traded fund from Invesco.

  • Expense ratio0.47%
  • Net assets$342.3M
  • Dividend yield3.41%
  • 1-year return+11.96%
  • Holdings1,546

PDN ETF price chart

PDN quote & trading statistics

  • YTD+9.16%
  • 1 year+11.96%
  • 3 years+21.38%/yr
  • 5 years+6.55%/yr
  • 10 years+8.00%/yr
1Y volatility
15.63%
3Y volatility
14.99%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.96

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

PDN top 10 holdings

All holdings →
Invesco FTSE RAFI Developed Markets ex-U.S. Small-Mid ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1TEAMAtlassian Corp Plc0.40%
2VARVar Energi ASA0.26%
3GETI.BGetinge AB ser. B0.23%
46460Sega Sammy Holdings0.23%
5GFLGfl Environmental Holdings Inc0.22%
63132Macnica Fuji Electronics Holdings Inc0.22%
7ATEAlten SA0.21%
8ENXEuronext N.V.0.21%
9FROFrontline Ltd0.21%
10SOPSopra Steria Group SA0.20%

The top 10 holdings make up 2.4% of the fund (1,546 holdings in total). As of October 25, 2026.

PDN sector weights

Industrials
23.3%
Financial Services
12.9%
Consumer Cyclical
12.1%
Basic Materials
9.5%
Real Estate
8.7%
Technology
8.3%
Healthcare
7.0%
Consumer Defensive
6.1%
Communication Services
5.2%
Energy
5.0%
Utilities
2.5%

PDN region weights

Japan
30.2%
Europe Developed
29.2%
North America
11.5%
Asia Developed
11.0%
United Kingdom
8.2%
Australasia
6.0%
Africa/Middle East
2.1%
Asia Emerging
1.4%
Europe Emerging
1.1%
Latin America
0.1%

PDN asset allocation

Non-U.S. stocks
92.0%
U.S. stocks
3.1%
Other
0.3%
Cash
0.1%

PDN market-cap breakdown

Mid cap
59.5%
Small cap
31.4%
Large cap
6.7%
Micro cap
2.3%
Mega cap
0.3%

About Invesco FTSE RAFI Developed Markets ex-U.S. Small-Mid ETF

The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the index. The index provider compiles, maintains and calculates the new underlying index, which is comprised of approximately 1,500 common stocks and is designed to track the performance of small and mid-sized developed market companies, excluding U.S. companies, based on the following four fundamental measures of company size: book value plus intangibles, adjusted cash flow, adjusted sales, dividend plus buybacks.

PDN ETF FAQ

What is the PDN expense ratio?

Invesco FTSE RAFI Developed Markets ex-U.S. Small-Mid ETF has a net expense ratio of 0.47%, or $47.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in PDN?

Invesco FTSE RAFI Developed Markets ex-U.S. Small-Mid ETF has about $342.3M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of PDN?

The largest positions in PDN are Atlassian Corp Plc (0.40%), Var Energi ASA (0.26%), Getinge AB ser. B (0.23%). The fund holds 1,546 securities in total.

How has PDN performed?

PDN returned +11.96% over the past year and +6.55% a year over the past five years, including reinvested distributions.

Does PDN pay dividends?

PDN has a dividend yield of 3.41% and pays distributions quarterly.

When was PDN launched?

Invesco FTSE RAFI Developed Markets ex-U.S. Small-Mid ETF began trading on September 27, 2007.