Invesco FTSE RAFI Developed Markets ex-U.S. Small-Mid ETF (PDN)
- Expense ratio0.47%
- Net assets$342.3M
- Dividend yield3.41%
- 1-year return+11.96%
- Holdings1,546
PDN ETF price chart
PDN quote & trading statistics
PDN performance
Annual returns & drawdowns →- YTD+9.16%
- 1 year+11.96%
- 3 years+21.38%/yr
- 5 years+6.55%/yr
- 10 years+8.00%/yr
- 1Y volatility
- 15.63%
- 3Y volatility
- 14.99%
- 3Y Sharpe ratio
- 0.96
Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.
PDN top 10 holdings
All holdings →| # | Symbol | Name | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEAM | Atlassian Corp Plc | 0.40% |
| 2 | VAR | Var Energi ASA | 0.26% |
| 3 | GETI.B | Getinge AB ser. B | 0.23% |
| 4 | 6460 | Sega Sammy Holdings | 0.23% |
| 5 | GFL | Gfl Environmental Holdings Inc | 0.22% |
| 6 | 3132 | Macnica Fuji Electronics Holdings Inc | 0.22% |
| 7 | ATE | Alten SA | 0.21% |
| 8 | ENX | Euronext N.V. | 0.21% |
| 9 | FRO | Frontline Ltd | 0.21% |
| 10 | SOP | Sopra Steria Group SA | 0.20% |
The top 10 holdings make up 2.4% of the fund (1,546 holdings in total). As of October 25, 2026.
About Invesco FTSE RAFI Developed Markets ex-U.S. Small-Mid ETF
The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the index. The index provider compiles, maintains and calculates the new underlying index, which is comprised of approximately 1,500 common stocks and is designed to track the performance of small and mid-sized developed market companies, excluding U.S. companies, based on the following four fundamental measures of company size: book value plus intangibles, adjusted cash flow, adjusted sales, dividend plus buybacks.
PDN ETF FAQ
What is the PDN expense ratio?
Invesco FTSE RAFI Developed Markets ex-U.S. Small-Mid ETF has a net expense ratio of 0.47%, or $47.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.
How much money is in PDN?
Invesco FTSE RAFI Developed Markets ex-U.S. Small-Mid ETF has about $342.3M in net assets.
What are the top holdings of PDN?
The largest positions in PDN are Atlassian Corp Plc (0.40%), Var Energi ASA (0.26%), Getinge AB ser. B (0.23%). The fund holds 1,546 securities in total.
How has PDN performed?
PDN returned +11.96% over the past year and +6.55% a year over the past five years, including reinvested distributions.
Does PDN pay dividends?
PDN has a dividend yield of 3.41% and pays distributions quarterly.
When was PDN launched?
Invesco FTSE RAFI Developed Markets ex-U.S. Small-Mid ETF began trading on September 27, 2007.