Quaker Investment Trust (OWNS)

NYSE Arca: OWNSExchange-traded fund from Community Capital Management.

  • Expense ratio0.29%
  • Net assets$103.6M
  • Dividend yield4.52%
  • 1-year return-1.25%
  • Holdings1

OWNS ETF price chart

OWNS quote & trading statistics

  • YTD-1.44%
  • 1 year-1.25%
  • 3 years+6.10%/yr
  • 5 years0.00%/yr
  • 10 years0.00%/yr
1Y volatility
4.80%
3Y volatility
6.49%
3Y Sharpe ratio
-0.05

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

OWNS holdings

Quaker Investment Trust largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1FGXXXFirst American Funds Inc. - Government Obligations Fund3.84%

This holding makes up 3.8% of the fund. As of October 25, 2026.

OWNS asset allocation

Bonds
96.1%
Cash
3.9%

About Quaker Investment Trust

Under normal circumstances, the fund will invest at least 80% of its net assets in mortgage-backed securities backed by pools of mortgage loans that the Adviser believes were made to minority families, low- and moderate-income or workforce families, and/or families that live in persistent poverty areas. The fund is non-diversified.

OWNS ETF FAQ

What is the OWNS expense ratio?

Quaker Investment Trust has a net expense ratio of 0.29%, or $29.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in OWNS?

Quaker Investment Trust has about $103.6M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of OWNS?

The largest positions in OWNS are First American Funds Inc. - Government Obligations Fund (3.84%). The fund holds 1 securities in total.

How has OWNS performed?

OWNS returned -1.25% over the past year and 0.00% a year over the past five years, including reinvested distributions.

Does OWNS pay dividends?

OWNS has a dividend yield of 4.52%.

When was OWNS launched?

Quaker Investment Trust began trading on July 27, 2021.