Relative Sentiment Tactical Allocation ETF (MOOD)

NASDAQ: MOODExchange-traded fund from Relative Sentiment.

  • Expense ratio0.66%
  • Net assets$161.8M
  • Dividend yield0.34%
  • 1-year return+22.30%
  • Holdings11

MOOD ETF price chart

MOOD quote & trading statistics

  • YTD+15.98%
  • 1 year+22.30%
  • 3 years+22.59%/yr
  • 5 years0.00%/yr
  • 10 years0.00%/yr
1Y volatility
12.22%
3Y volatility
9.34%
3Y Sharpe ratio
1.68

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

MOOD top 10 holdings

All holdings →
Relative Sentiment Tactical Allocation ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1BOXXAlpha Architect 1-3 Month Box ETF30.62%
2ITOTiShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF29.86%
3UUPInvesco DB US Dollar Index Bullish Fund19.32%
4IBITiShares Bitcoin Trust4.93%
5XLYThe Select Sector SPDR Trust - The Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR Fund3.73%
6XLFThe Select Sector SPDR Trust - The Financial Select Sector SPDR Fund3.73%
7QQQInvesco QQQ Trust3.63%
8SMHVanEck Semiconductor ETF3.53%
9FGXXXFirst American Funds Inc. - Government Obligations Fund0.61%
10IEMGiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.58%

The top 10 holdings make up 100.5% of the fund (11 holdings in total). As of October 25, 2026.

MOOD sector weights

Technology
38.3%
Financial Services
13.0%
Consumer Cyclical
12.2%
Healthcare
8.6%
Communication Services
8.4%
Industrials
7.4%
Consumer Defensive
4.3%
Energy
3.2%
Utilities
1.7%
Real Estate
1.6%
Basic Materials
1.5%

MOOD region weights

North America
102.5%
Asia Developed
0.8%
Europe Developed
0.8%
Asia Emerging
0.3%
Japan
0.2%
United Kingdom
0.1%
Latin America
0.1%
Africa/Middle East
0.1%

MOOD asset allocation

U.S. stocks
93.5%
Other
4.3%
Non-U.S. stocks
2.1%

MOOD market-cap breakdown

Mega cap
46.6%
Large cap
35.1%
Mid cap
20.7%
Small cap
3.0%
Micro cap
0.7%

About Relative Sentiment Tactical Allocation ETF

The fund is an actively managed ETF that seeks capital appreciation by tactically allocating its assets among other ETFs and exchange-traded products ("ETPs") that provide exposure to equities, fixed income, commodities (including gold), and currencies. The fund is non-diversified.

MOOD ETF FAQ

What is the MOOD expense ratio?

Relative Sentiment Tactical Allocation ETF has a net expense ratio of 0.66%, or $66.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in MOOD?

Relative Sentiment Tactical Allocation ETF has about $161.8M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of MOOD?

The largest positions in MOOD are Alpha Architect 1-3 Month Box ETF (30.62%), iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF (29.86%), Invesco DB US Dollar Index Bullish Fund (19.32%). The fund holds 11 securities in total.

How has MOOD performed?

MOOD returned +22.30% over the past year and 0.00% a year over the past five years, including reinvested distributions.

Does MOOD pay dividends?

MOOD has a dividend yield of 0.34%.

When was MOOD launched?

Relative Sentiment Tactical Allocation ETF began trading on May 18, 2022.