GMO U.S. Value ETF (GMOV)

NYSE Arca: GMOVExchange-traded fund from GMO.

  • Expense ratio0.51%
  • Net assets$101.2M
  • Dividend yield2.02%
  • 1-year return+28.20%
  • Holdings165

GMOV ETF price chart

GMOV quote & trading statistics

  • YTD+22.71%
  • 1 year+28.20%
1Y volatility
10.76%
3Y volatility
0.00%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.00

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

GMOV top 10 holdings

All holdings →
GMO U.S. Value ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1METAMeta Platforms Inc.7.31%
2MSFTMicrosoft Corporation7.31%
3XOMExxon Mobil Corp4.07%
4MRKMerck & Company Inc2.69%
5PFEPfizer Inc2.55%
6VZVerizon Communications Inc2.43%
7JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co2.38%
8QCOMQualcomm Incorporated2.05%
9BACBank of America Corp2.03%
10BMYBristol-Myers Squibb Company2.02%

The top 10 holdings make up 34.8% of the fund (165 holdings in total). As of October 25, 2026.

GMOV sector weights

Financial Services
22.5%
Healthcare
17.0%
Technology
15.8%
Communication Services
13.1%
Energy
9.3%
Consumer Cyclical
7.9%
Consumer Defensive
7.2%
Industrials
4.6%
Basic Materials
1.2%
Real Estate
0.3%
Utilities
0.1%

GMOV region weights

North America
102.0%
Europe Developed
1.3%
Asia Emerging
0.4%

GMOV asset allocation

U.S. stocks
96.9%
Non-U.S. stocks
1.6%
Cash
0.5%

GMOV market-cap breakdown

Large cap
35.9%
Mid cap
34.3%
Mega cap
17.6%
Small cap
9.3%
Micro cap
1.9%

About GMO U.S. Value ETF

The fund is an actively managed ETF that seeks to achieve its investment objective by investing the fund"s assets primarily in securities traded in U.S. equity markets. Under normal circumstances, the fund invests directly and indirectly (e.g., through underlying funds or derivatives) at least 80% of its assets in companies tied economically to the United States.

GMOV ETF FAQ

What is the GMOV expense ratio?

GMO U.S. Value ETF has a net expense ratio of 0.51%, or $51.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in GMOV?

GMO U.S. Value ETF has about $101.2M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of GMOV?

The largest positions in GMOV are Meta Platforms Inc. (7.31%), Microsoft Corporation (7.31%), Exxon Mobil Corp (4.07%). The fund holds 165 securities in total.

How has GMOV performed?

GMOV returned +28.20% over the past year, including reinvested distributions.

Does GMOV pay dividends?

GMOV has a dividend yield of 2.02%.

When was GMOV launched?

GMO U.S. Value ETF began trading on October 28, 2024.