Invesco Next Gen Media and Gaming ETF (GGME)

NYSE Arca: GGMEExchange-traded fund from Invesco.

  • Expense ratio0.59%
  • Net assets$43.8M
  • Dividend yield0.08%
  • 1-year return+0.60%
  • Holdings94

GGME ETF price chart

GGME quote & trading statistics

  • YTD+8.18%
  • 1 year+0.60%
  • 3 years+25.59%/yr
  • 5 years+3.60%/yr
  • 10 years+10.96%/yr
1Y volatility
22.18%
3Y volatility
19.71%
3Y Sharpe ratio
1.07

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

GGME top 10 holdings

All holdings →
Invesco Next Gen Media and Gaming ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1AAPLApple Inc.8.87%
2AMDAdvanced Micro Devices Inc8.15%
3NVDANVIDIA Corporation7.72%
4METAMeta Platforms Inc.7.68%
5NFLXNetflix Inc6.75%
6SPOTSpotify Technology SA4.83%
7NETCloudflare Inc4.64%
8QCOMQualcomm Incorporated4.61%
9ADBEAdobe Inc.4.56%
107974Nintendo Co Ltd3.82%

The top 10 holdings make up 61.6% of the fund (94 holdings in total). As of October 24, 2026.

GGME sector weights

Technology
57.9%
Communication Services
40.8%
Consumer Cyclical
3.0%
Industrials
0.5%

GGME region weights

North America
74.8%
Asia Emerging
7.0%
Japan
6.5%
Asia Developed
4.5%
Europe Developed
4.1%
Australasia
1.7%
Europe Emerging
0.3%

GGME asset allocation

U.S. stocks
76.8%
Non-U.S. stocks
22.8%
Cash
0.4%

GGME market-cap breakdown

Mega cap
42.0%
Large cap
29.6%
Mid cap
20.9%
Small cap
4.0%
Micro cap
1.2%

About Invesco Next Gen Media and Gaming ETF

The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in securities that comprise the underlying index. The underlying index is composed of securities of companies with significant exposure to technologies or products that contribute to future media through direct revenue. The fund is non-diversified.

GGME ETF FAQ

What is the GGME expense ratio?

Invesco Next Gen Media and Gaming ETF has a net expense ratio of 0.59%, or $59.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in GGME?

Invesco Next Gen Media and Gaming ETF has about $43.8M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of GGME?

The largest positions in GGME are Apple Inc. (8.87%), Advanced Micro Devices Inc (8.15%), NVIDIA Corporation (7.72%). The fund holds 94 securities in total.

How has GGME performed?

GGME returned +0.60% over the past year and +3.60% a year over the past five years, including reinvested distributions.

Does GGME pay dividends?

GGME has a dividend yield of 0.08%.

When was GGME launched?

Invesco Next Gen Media and Gaming ETF began trading on June 23, 2005.

ETFs similar to GGME

Funds that track the same index or whose top-10 holdings overlap most with GGME's. Overlap: shared top-10 weight as a share of the larger top-10 total of the two funds.

ETFs with holdings most similar to GGME, compared by expense ratio, assets and 1-year return
SymbolFundOverlapExpense ratioNet assets1-year return
GGMEInvesco Next Gen Media and Gaming ETF—0.59%$43.8M+0.60%
BERZMicroSectors Solactive FANG & Innovation -3X…50%0.96%$7.4M-69.75%