SmartETFs Dividend Builder ETF (DIVS)

NYSE Arca: DIVSExchange-traded fund from Guinness Atkinson.

  • Expense ratio0.67%
  • Net assets$37.8M
  • Dividend yield1.87%
  • 1-year return+11.61%
  • Holdings35

DIVS ETF price chart

DIVS quote & trading statistics

  • YTD+14.07%
  • 1 year+11.61%
  • 3 years+16.27%/yr
  • 5 years+10.41%/yr
  • 10 years+6.01%/yr
1Y volatility
15.45%
3Y volatility
11.43%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.87

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

DIVS top 10 holdings

All holdings →
SmartETFs Dividend Builder ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1TXNTexas Instruments Incorporated3.82%
2CSCOCisco Systems Inc3.67%
3MSFTMicrosoft Corporation3.63%
4PUBPublicis Groupe SA3.60%
5ABBVAbbVie Inc3.54%
6DB1Deutsche Börse AG3.35%
7AJGArthur J Gallagher & Co3.33%
8RELRelx PLC3.31%
9PAYXPaychex Inc3.28%
10KOThe Coca-Cola Company3.25%

The top 10 holdings make up 34.8% of the fund (35 holdings in total). As of October 25, 2026.

DIVS sector weights

Industrials
22.5%
Technology
21.8%
Consumer Defensive
21.3%
Healthcare
14.5%
Financial Services
11.7%
Communication Services
3.4%
Consumer Cyclical
2.4%

DIVS region weights

North America
58.0%
Europe Developed
23.5%
United Kingdom
11.0%
Asia Developed
3.0%
Asia Emerging
2.3%

DIVS asset allocation

U.S. stocks
56.9%
Non-U.S. stocks
39.0%
Cash
1.6%

DIVS market-cap breakdown

Large cap
52.1%
Mega cap
26.4%
Mid cap
20.1%

About SmartETFs Dividend Builder ETF

The fund will invest at least 80% of its net assets (plus any borrowings for investment purposes) in publicly-traded equity securities in dividend-paying companies that the Adviser believes have the ability to consistently increase their dividend payments over the medium term (three to five years). Equity Securities may include common stocks, preferred stocks, securities convertible into common stocks, rights and warrants.

DIVS ETF FAQ

What is the DIVS expense ratio?

SmartETFs Dividend Builder ETF has a net expense ratio of 0.67%, or $67.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in DIVS?

SmartETFs Dividend Builder ETF has about $37.8M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of DIVS?

The largest positions in DIVS are Texas Instruments Incorporated (3.82%), Cisco Systems Inc (3.67%), Microsoft Corporation (3.63%). The fund holds 35 securities in total.

How has DIVS performed?

DIVS returned +11.61% over the past year and +10.41% a year over the past five years, including reinvested distributions.

Does DIVS pay dividends?

DIVS has a dividend yield of 1.87%.

When was DIVS launched?

SmartETFs Dividend Builder ETF began trading on March 30, 2012.