T-REX 2X Inverse CRCL Daily Target ETF (CRCD)

Cboe BZX: CRCDExchange-traded fund from Rex.

  • Expense ratio146.54%
  • Net assets$5.6M
  • Dividend yield0.00%
  • 1-year return-86.98%
  • Holdings1

CRCD ETF price chart

CRCD quote & trading statistics

  • YTD-91.70%
  • 1 year-86.98%
1Y volatility
228.84%
3Y volatility
0.00%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.00

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

CRCD holdings

T-REX 2X Inverse CRCL Daily Target ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1FGXXXFirst American Funds Inc. - Government Obligations Fund7.41%

This holding makes up 7.4% of the fund. As of October 25, 2026.

CRCD asset allocation

Cash
100.0%

About T-REX 2X Inverse CRCL Daily Target ETF

The fund, under normal circumstances, invests at least 80% of its net assets (plus any borrowings for investment purposes) in financial instruments that are designed to provide, in the aggregate,200% inverse (opposite) exposure to the price performance of CRCL on a daily basis. The fund is non-diversified.

CRCD ETF FAQ

What is the CRCD expense ratio?

T-REX 2X Inverse CRCL Daily Target ETF has a net expense ratio of 146.54%, or $14654.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in CRCD?

T-REX 2X Inverse CRCL Daily Target ETF has about $5.6M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of CRCD?

The largest positions in CRCD are First American Funds Inc. - Government Obligations Fund (7.41%). The fund holds 1 securities in total.

How has CRCD performed?

CRCD returned -86.98% over the past year, including reinvested distributions.

Does CRCD pay dividends?

CRCD has a dividend yield of 0.00%.

When was CRCD launched?

T-REX 2X Inverse CRCL Daily Target ETF began trading on September 25, 2025.