Yuanbao Inc. (YB) Income Statement
YB 2025 at a glance
Fiscal year ended December 31, 2025 · Chinese yuanYB revenue and net income
Where YB's revenue goes
2025Each bar shows an amount and its share of revenue. YB kept 29.1% of revenue as net income.
YB profit margins
YB growth rates
to 2025| 1 year | 3 years | 5 years | 10 years | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +33.1% | +72.6% | — | — |
| Gross profit | +33.6% | +74.2% | — | — |
| Operating income | +51.4% | — | — | — |
| Net income | +46.9% | +307.8% | — | — |
1-year change and average annual growth (CAGR) over 3, 5 and 10 fiscal years. "—" when a starting value was zero or negative.
YB income statement in Chinese yuan
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | CN¥4.37B | CN¥3.28B | CN¥2.05B | CN¥850.2M | CN¥385.4M |
| Cost of revenue | CN¥167.5M | CN¥166.3M | CN¥138.0M | CN¥62.9M | CN¥63.1M |
| Gross profit | CN¥4.16B | CN¥3.12B | CN¥1.91B | CN¥787.4M | CN¥322.3M |
| Research & development | CN¥365.1M | CN¥231.0M | CN¥128.5M | CN¥78.4M | CN¥89.6M |
| Sales, general & admin | CN¥2.50B | CN¥2.03B | CN¥1.60B | CN¥725.1M | CN¥636.3M |
| Total operating expenses | CN¥2.87B | CN¥2.26B | CN¥1.73B | CN¥803.5M | CN¥725.9M |
| Operating income | CN¥1.30B | CN¥858.6M | CN¥175.4M | −CN¥16.2M | −CN¥403.6M |
| Interest income | CN¥22.1M | CN¥24.3M | CN¥19.7M | CN¥6.6M | CN¥3.2M |
| Income before taxes | CN¥1.37B | CN¥891.4M | CN¥205.5M | −CN¥2.3M | −CN¥399.9M |
| Income taxes | CN¥101.2M | CN¥25.6M | CN¥291,000 | CN¥12,000 | — |
| Net income | CN¥1.27B | CN¥865.8M | CN¥203.1M | CN¥18.8M | −CN¥441.5M |
| EBITDA | CN¥1.35B | CN¥873.6M | CN¥191.5M | −CN¥6.6M | −CN¥395.2M |
| Gross margin | 95.2% | 94.9% | 93.3% | 92.6% | 83.6% |
| Operating margin | 29.7% | 26.1% | 8.6% | −1.9% | −104.7% |
| Net margin | 29.1% | 26.4% | 9.9% | 2.2% | −114.5% |
| Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | CN¥1.39B | CN¥1.32B | CN¥1.18B | CN¥1.16B | CN¥1.07B | CN¥970.1M | CN¥888.8M | CN¥866.8M | CN¥854.5M | CN¥674.5M | CN¥544.1M | CN¥537.5M |
| Cost of revenue | CN¥97.9M | CN¥47.5M | — | CN¥45.1M | CN¥40.9M | CN¥44.8M | CN¥42.6M | CN¥44.6M | CN¥40.8M | CN¥38.3M | CN¥39.4M | CN¥31.8M |
| Gross profit | CN¥1.30B | CN¥1.27B | — | CN¥1.11B | CN¥1.03B | CN¥925.3M | CN¥846.2M | CN¥822.1M | CN¥813.7M | CN¥636.2M | CN¥504.6M | CN¥505.8M |
| Research & development | CN¥99.5M | CN¥106.3M | CN¥111.7M | CN¥95.6M | CN¥81.7M | CN¥76.1M | CN¥80.3M | CN¥60.9M | CN¥52.6M | CN¥37.2M | CN¥54.4M | CN¥36.9M |
| Sales, general & admin | CN¥744.1M | CN¥724.8M | CN¥351.7M | CN¥662.7M | CN¥649.6M | CN¥559.8M | CN¥476.7M | CN¥506.6M | CN¥572.2M | CN¥473.1M | CN¥368.2M | CN¥429.6M |
| Total operating expenses | CN¥844.4M | CN¥831.2M | CN¥780.4M | CN¥758.3M | CN¥731.3M | CN¥635.9M | CN¥557.0M | CN¥567.6M | CN¥624.8M | CN¥510.3M | CN¥422.6M | CN¥466.5M |
| Operating income | CN¥451.4M | CN¥437.2M | CN¥394.9M | CN¥354.5M | CN¥297.7M | CN¥289.4M | CN¥289.2M | CN¥254.6M | CN¥188.9M | CN¥125.9M | CN¥82.1M | CN¥39.2M |
| Interest income | CN¥3.0M | CN¥4.7M | CN¥5.1M | CN¥5.9M | CN¥5.9M | CN¥5.2M | CN¥5.9M | CN¥6.1M | CN¥6.3M | CN¥6.0M | CN¥5.6M | CN¥4.8M |
| Income before taxes | CN¥473.6M | CN¥457.0M | CN¥412.8M | CN¥378.3M | CN¥315.8M | CN¥301.8M | CN¥301.3M | CN¥261.3M | CN¥195.9M | CN¥132.9M | CN¥89.4M | CN¥43.5M |
| Income taxes | CN¥60.0M | CN¥69.4M | — | CN¥7.9M | CN¥11.1M | CN¥6.7M | CN¥9.0M | CN¥16.5M | — | CN¥47,000 | CN¥152,000 | CN¥54,000 |
| Net income | CN¥413.6M | CN¥387.6M | CN¥337.4M | CN¥370.4M | CN¥304.7M | CN¥295.1M | CN¥292.3M | CN¥244.8M | CN¥195.9M | CN¥132.9M | CN¥60.8M | CN¥64.2M |
| EBITDA | CN¥473.6M | CN¥438.1M | CN¥394.9M | CN¥355.3M | CN¥297.7M | CN¥289.4M | CN¥293.1M | CN¥258.3M | CN¥188.9M | CN¥125.9M | CN¥84.7M | CN¥45.1M |
| Gross margin | 93.0% | 96.4% | — | 96.1% | 96.2% | 95.4% | 95.2% | 94.9% | 95.2% | 94.3% | 92.8% | 94.1% |
| Operating margin | 32.4% | 33.2% | 33.6% | 30.6% | 27.8% | 29.8% | 32.5% | 29.4% | 22.1% | 18.7% | 15.1% | 7.3% |
| Net margin | 29.7% | 29.5% | 28.7% | 32.0% | 28.5% | 30.4% | 32.9% | 28.2% | 22.9% | 19.7% | 11.2% | 12.0% |
Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in Chinese yuan as reported in YB's financial statements (latest annual report filed April 30, 2026); data from EODHD. Sales, general & administrative expenses include sales and marketing.
YB financial results
In fiscal year 2025 (ended December 31, 2025), Yuanbao Inc. reported revenue of CN¥4.4 billion, up 33.1% from the year before. It had net income of CN¥1.3 billion (up 46.9%), a net profit margin of 29.1%. Figures are in Chinese yuan, the currency of its financial statements.
See the YB stock overview for the latest quote and news, or the YB chart for price history and technical indicators.
YB income statement FAQ
What is Yuanbao Inc.'s annual revenue?
Yuanbao Inc. reported total revenue of CN¥4.4 billion for fiscal year 2025, which ended on December 31, 2025. That was up 33.1% from CN¥3.3 billion the previous year.
Is Yuanbao Inc. profitable?
Yes. Yuanbao Inc. reported net income of CN¥1.3 billion in fiscal 2025, a net profit margin of 29.1%; its operating margin was 29.7%.
What is Yuanbao Inc.'s gross margin?
Yuanbao Inc.'s gross margin was 95.2% in fiscal 2025: for every $100 of revenue, Yuanbao Inc. kept $95 after the direct cost of its products and services.
How much does Yuanbao Inc. spend on research and development?
Yuanbao Inc. spent CN¥365.1 million on research and development in fiscal 2025, 8.3% of revenue.
When will Yuanbao Inc. report its next earnings?
Yuanbao Inc. is expected to report results for the quarter ending September 30, 2026 on December 2, 2026.
When does Yuanbao Inc.'s fiscal year end?
Yuanbao Inc.'s fiscal year ends in December. The latest annual report covers the year ended December 31, 2025 and was filed on April 30, 2026.