iShares Top 20 U.S. Stocks ETF (TOPT)

NYSE Arca: TOPTExchange-traded fund from iShares.

  • Expense ratio0.19%
  • Net assets$772.8M
  • Dividend yield0.34%
  • 1-year return+15.76%
  • Holdings21

TOPT ETF price chart

TOPT quote & trading statistics

TOPT performance

Total return · as of October 18, 2026
  • YTD+10.63%
  • 1 year+15.76%
1Y volatility
16.18%
3Y volatility
0.00%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.00

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

TOPT top 10 holdings

iShares Top 20 U.S. Stocks ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1NVDANVIDIA Corporation16.08%
2AAPLApple Inc.14.60%
3MSFTMicrosoft Corporation12.35%
4METAMeta Platforms Inc.5.09%
5AMZNAmazon.com Inc4.22%
6LLYEli Lilly and Company4.05%
7TSLATesla Inc3.96%
8AVGOBroadcom Inc3.94%
9MUMicron Technology Inc3.89%
10BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Inc3.72%

The top 10 holdings make up 71.9% of the fund (21 holdings in total). As of October 18, 2026.

TOPT sector weights

Technology
53.3%
Financial Services
12.4%
Communication Services
10.3%
Healthcare
8.3%
Consumer Cyclical
7.9%
Energy
2.8%
Consumer Defensive
2.1%

TOPT region weights

North America
100.0%

TOPT asset allocation

U.S. stocks
99.9%
Cash
0.1%

TOPT market-cap breakdown

Mega cap
83.7%
Large cap
15.5%

About iShares Top 20 U.S. Stocks ETF

The fund seeks to track the investment results of the S&P 500 Top 20 Select Index (the "underlying index"), which measures the performance of the 20 largest U.S. companies by float-adjusted market capitalization within the S&P 500 (the "Parent Index") as determined by S&P Dow Jones Indices LLC (the "index provider" or "SPDJI"). The securities in the underlying index are weighted based on the float-adjusted market value of their outstanding shares subject to capping. The fund is non-diversified.

TOPT ETF FAQ

What is the TOPT expense ratio?

iShares Top 20 U.S. Stocks ETF has a net expense ratio of 0.19%, or $19.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in TOPT?

iShares Top 20 U.S. Stocks ETF has about $772.8M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of TOPT?

The largest positions in TOPT are NVIDIA Corporation (16.08%), Apple Inc. (14.60%), Microsoft Corporation (12.35%). The fund holds 21 securities in total.

How has TOPT performed?

TOPT returned +15.76% over the past year, including reinvested distributions.

Does TOPT pay dividends?

TOPT has a dividend yield of 0.34%.

When was TOPT launched?

iShares Top 20 U.S. Stocks ETF began trading on October 23, 2024.

ETFs similar to TOPT

Funds that track the same index or whose top-10 holdings overlap most with TOPT's. Overlap: shared top-10 weight as a share of the larger top-10 total of the two funds.

ETFs with holdings most similar to TOPT, compared by expense ratio, assets and 1-year return
SymbolFundOverlapExpense ratioNet assets1-year return
TOPTiShares Top 20 U.S. Stocks ETF—0.19%$772.8M+15.76%
MGKVanguard Mega Cap Growth ETF73%0.06%$34.14B+13.25%
IYWiShares U.S. Technology ETF73%0.42%$24.42B+34.44%
LRNDIQ U.S. Large Cap R&D Leaders ETF71%0.14%$445.4M+18.91%
FTECFidelity MSCI Information Technology ETF70%0.07%$22.15B+26.56%
XLGInvesco S&P 500 Top 50 ETF70%0.21%$11.84B+10.96%
HLALWahed FTSE USA Shariah ETF70%0.51%$965.7M+23.40%
GFGFGuru Favorite Stocks ETF70%0.62%$32.4M+9.05%
IVWiShares S&P 500 Growth ETF69%0.17%$76.86B+16.29%