T. Rowe Price Equity Income ETF (TEQI)

NYSE Arca: TEQIExchange-traded fund from T. Rowe Price.

  • Expense ratio0.54%
  • Net assets$461.1M
  • Dividend yield1.55%
  • 1-year return+23.98%
  • Holdings112

TEQI ETF price chart

TEQI quote & trading statistics

TEQI performance

Total return · as of October 18, 2026
  • YTD+17.42%
  • 1 year+23.98%
  • 3 years+18.00%/yr
  • 5 years+10.39%/yr
  • 10 years0.00%/yr
1Y volatility
11.96%
3Y volatility
11.76%
3Y Sharpe ratio
1.02

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

TEQI top 10 holdings

T. Rowe Price Equity Income ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1MSFTMicrosoft Corporation6.58%
2AMZNAmazon.com Inc6.11%
3AAPLApple Inc.4.77%
4METMetLife Inc2.26%
5INTCIntel Corporation1.87%
6JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co1.77%
7TTETotalEnergies SE ADR1.76%
8SOSouthern Company1.72%
9QCOMQualcomm Incorporated1.70%
10SCHWCharles Schwab Corp1.53%

The top 10 holdings make up 30.1% of the fund (112 holdings in total). As of October 18, 2026.

TEQI sector weights

Technology
21.3%
Financial Services
19.2%
Healthcare
13.4%
Industrials
10.1%
Consumer Cyclical
9.4%
Energy
8.3%
Consumer Defensive
6.7%
Utilities
4.7%
Real Estate
3.1%
Communication Services
2.8%
Basic Materials
1.8%

TEQI region weights

North America
98.4%
Europe Developed
3.7%
United Kingdom
1.6%
Asia Emerging
0.5%

TEQI asset allocation

U.S. stocks
92.4%
Non-U.S. stocks
6.7%
Cash
0.9%

TEQI market-cap breakdown

Mid cap
33.5%
Large cap
32.2%
Mega cap
24.8%
Small cap
7.8%
Micro cap
0.1%

About T. Rowe Price Equity Income ETF

The fund normally invests at least 80% of its net assets (plus any borrowings for investment purposes) in equity securities with a track record of paying dividends. It typically employs a value approach in selecting investments. The fund's in-house research team seeks companies that appear to be undervalued by various measures and may be temporarily out of favor but have good prospects for capital appreciation and dividend growth.

TEQI ETF FAQ

What is the TEQI expense ratio?

T. Rowe Price Equity Income ETF has a net expense ratio of 0.54%, or $54.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in TEQI?

T. Rowe Price Equity Income ETF has about $461.1M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of TEQI?

The largest positions in TEQI are Microsoft Corporation (6.58%), Amazon.com Inc (6.11%), Apple Inc. (4.77%). The fund holds 112 securities in total.

How has TEQI performed?

TEQI returned +23.98% over the past year and +10.39% a year over the past five years, including reinvested distributions.

Does TEQI pay dividends?

TEQI has a dividend yield of 1.55%.

When was TEQI launched?

T. Rowe Price Equity Income ETF began trading on August 4, 2020.

ETFs similar to TEQI

Funds that track the same index or whose top-10 holdings overlap most with TEQI's. Overlap: shared top-10 weight as a share of the larger top-10 total of the two funds.

ETFs with holdings most similar to TEQI, compared by expense ratio, assets and 1-year return
SymbolFundOverlapExpense ratioNet assets1-year return
TEQIT. Rowe Price Equity Income ETF—0.54%$461.1M+23.98%
VONVVanguard Russell 1000 Value ETF65%0.07%$22.44B+29.81%
GVUSGoldman Sachs ETF64%0.12%$439.8M+29.48%
IWDiShares Russell 1000 Value ETF63%0.19%$83.71B+29.41%
TVALT. Rowe Price Value ETF60%0.34%$1.10B+28.92%
JAVAJPMorgan Active Value ETF58%0.41%$7.26B+21.62%
FELVFidelity Covington ETF57%0.17%$3.57B+30.58%
FLCVFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Value ETF56%0.30%$211.4M+24.35%
LVDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Large Value…56%—$114.3M+27.96%