Rareview Tax Advantaged Income ETF (RTAI)

Cboe BZX: RTAIExchange-traded fund from Rareview Capital.

  • Expense ratio3.71%
  • Net assets$16.0M
  • Dividend yield5.70%
  • 1-year return-5.66%
  • Holdings11

RTAI ETF price chart

RTAI quote & trading statistics

  • YTD-4.79%
  • 1 year-5.66%
  • 3 years+8.28%/yr
  • 5 years-2.40%/yr
  • 10 years0.00%/yr
1Y volatility
11.72%
3Y volatility
12.59%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.21

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

RTAI top 10 holdings

All holdings →
Rareview Tax Advantaged Income ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1MHDBlackRock MuniHoldings Closed Fund17.22%
2NBHNeuberger Berman IMF Inc13.27%
3MYIBlackRock MuniYield Quality Closed Fund III12.90%
4MQYBlackRock MuniYield Quality Closed Fund12.82%
5PMLPIMCO Municipal Income Fund II10.91%
6MMUWestern Asset Managed Municipals Closed Fund10.62%
7EIMEaton Vance MBF9.14%
8MUCBlackRock MuniHoldings CA Quality Closed Fund5.13%
9MMDMainStay DefinedTerm Muncipal Opportunities Fund3.38%
10NMCONuveen Municipal Credit Opport Fund1.85%

The top 10 holdings make up 97.2% of the fund (11 holdings in total). As of October 25, 2026.

RTAI region weights

North America
100.0%

RTAI asset allocation

Bonds
64.3%
Other
30.0%
Cash
1.2%

RTAI market-cap breakdown

Mid cap
0.5%

About Rareview Tax Advantaged Income ETF

Under normal market conditions, the fund will invest in municipal bond closed-end funds trading at a discount or premium to their underlying net asset value and that pay regular periodic cash distributions. While it will invest primarily in closed-end funds, the fund may invest up to 30% of its assets in municipal or short term Treasury ETFs if in the adviser's discretion, the ETFs will provide a better investment opportunity or liquidity for the asset class.

RTAI ETF FAQ

What is the RTAI expense ratio?

Rareview Tax Advantaged Income ETF has a net expense ratio of 3.71%, or $371.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in RTAI?

Rareview Tax Advantaged Income ETF has about $16.0M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of RTAI?

The largest positions in RTAI are BlackRock MuniHoldings Closed Fund (17.22%), Neuberger Berman IMF Inc (13.27%), BlackRock MuniYield Quality Closed Fund III (12.90%). The fund holds 11 securities in total.

How has RTAI performed?

RTAI returned -5.66% over the past year and -2.40% a year over the past five years, including reinvested distributions.

Does RTAI pay dividends?

RTAI has a dividend yield of 5.70%.

When was RTAI launched?

Rareview Tax Advantaged Income ETF began trading on October 20, 2020.