Direxion Daily QCOM Bull 2X ETF (QCMU)

NASDAQ: QCMUExchange-traded fund from Direxion Funds.

  • Expense ratio109.66%
  • Net assets$22.6M
  • Dividend yield2.76%
  • 1-year return-27.99%
  • Holdings1

QCMU ETF price chart

QCMU quote & trading statistics

  • YTD-24.98%
  • 1 year-27.99%
1Y volatility
143.26%
3Y volatility
0.00%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.00

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

QCMU holdings

Direxion Daily QCOM Bull 2X ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1QCOMQualcomm Incorporated8.62%

This holding makes up 8.6% of the fund. As of October 25, 2026.

QCMU sector weights

Technology
100.0%

QCMU region weights

North America
100.0%

QCMU asset allocation

Other
62.2%
Cash
29.4%
U.S. stocks
8.5%

QCMU market-cap breakdown

Large cap
8.6%

About Direxion Daily QCOM Bull 2X ETF

The fund, under normal circumstances, invests at least 80% of its net assets (plus any borrowings for investment purposes) in the securities of QCOM and financial instruments, such as swap agreements and options, that, in combination, provide 2X daily leveraged exposure to QCOM, consistent with the fund"s investment objective. The fund is non-diversified.

QCMU ETF FAQ

What is the QCMU expense ratio?

Direxion Daily QCOM Bull 2X ETF has a net expense ratio of 109.66%, or $10966.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in QCMU?

Direxion Daily QCOM Bull 2X ETF has about $22.6M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of QCMU?

The largest positions in QCMU are Qualcomm Incorporated (8.62%). The fund holds 1 securities in total.

How has QCMU performed?

QCMU returned -27.99% over the past year, including reinvested distributions.

Does QCMU pay dividends?

QCMU has a dividend yield of 2.76%.

When was QCMU launched?

Direxion Daily QCOM Bull 2X ETF began trading on June 24, 2025.