YieldMax MSFT Option Income Strategy ETF (MSFO)

NYSE Arca: MSFOExchange-traded fund from YieldMax ETFs.

  • Expense ratio1.04%
  • Net assets$98.0M
  • Dividend yield7.34%
  • 1-year return+1.79%
  • Holdings1

MSFO ETF price chart

MSFO quote & trading statistics

  • YTD+7.33%
  • 1 year+1.79%
  • 3 years+15.65%/yr
1Y volatility
34.31%
3Y volatility
24.08%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.58

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

MSFO holdings

YieldMax MSFT Option Income Strategy ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1FGXXXFirst American Funds Inc. - Government Obligations Fund1.58%

This holding makes up 1.6% of the fund. As of October 24, 2026.

MSFO asset allocation

Bonds
77.8%
Non-U.S. stocks
12.0%
Cash
7.8%
Other
0.8%

About YieldMax MSFT Option Income Strategy ETF

The fund advisor will employ its investment strategy as it relates to MSFT regardless of whether there are periods of adverse market, economic, or other conditions and will not seek temporary defensive positions during such periods. The fund is non-diversified.

MSFO ETF FAQ

What is the MSFO expense ratio?

YieldMax MSFT Option Income Strategy ETF has a net expense ratio of 1.04%, or $104.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in MSFO?

YieldMax MSFT Option Income Strategy ETF has about $98.0M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of MSFO?

The largest positions in MSFO are First American Funds Inc. - Government Obligations Fund (1.58%). The fund holds 1 securities in total.

How has MSFO performed?

MSFO returned +1.79% over the past year, including reinvested distributions.

Does MSFO pay dividends?

MSFO has a dividend yield of 7.34% and pays distributions weekly.

When was MSFO launched?

YieldMax MSFT Option Income Strategy ETF began trading on August 24, 2023.