VanEck Agribusiness ETF (MOO)

NYSE Arca: MOOExchange-traded fund from VanEck.

  • Expense ratio0.51%
  • Net assets$1.11B
  • Dividend yield2.11%
  • 1-year return+13.07%
  • Holdings46

MOO ETF price chart

MOO quote & trading statistics

  • YTD+12.11%
  • 1 year+13.07%
  • 3 years+7.25%/yr
  • 5 years-0.65%/yr
  • 10 years+6.96%/yr
1Y volatility
15.75%
3Y volatility
15.58%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.05

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

MOO top 10 holdings

All holdings →
VanEck Agribusiness ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1DEDeere & Company8.03%
2BAYNBayer AG NA7.61%
3VYLRVylor Inc.6.55%
4ZTSZoetis Inc6.38%
5NTRNutrien Ltd6.03%
6ADMArcher-Daniels-Midland Company5.86%
76326Kubota Corp.5.02%
8CFCF Industries Holdings Inc4.32%
9TSNTyson Foods Inc4.09%
10MOWIMowi ASA3.62%

The top 10 holdings make up 57.5% of the fund (46 holdings in total). As of October 25, 2026.

MOO sector weights

Consumer Defensive
37.0%
Industrials
24.5%
Basic Materials
17.8%
Healthcare
17.6%
Financial Services
6.6%

MOO region weights

North America
59.8%
Europe Developed
17.9%
Japan
6.7%
Asia Developed
5.0%
Asia Emerging
4.1%
Latin America
1.8%
Africa/Middle East
1.2%
Australasia
0.9%
United Kingdom
0.6%

MOO asset allocation

U.S. stocks
52.1%
Non-U.S. stocks
44.0%

MOO market-cap breakdown

Mid cap
47.1%
Large cap
33.7%
Small cap
12.7%
Micro cap
1.6%

About VanEck Agribusiness ETF

The fund normally invests at least 80% of its total assets in securities that comprise the fund's benchmark index. The index includes equity securities of companies that generate at least 50% of their revenues from agri-chemicals, animal health and fertilizers, seeds and traits, from farm/irrigation equipment and farm machinery, aquaculture and fishing, livestock, cultivation and plantations and trading of agricultural products. It is non-diversified.

MOO ETF FAQ

What is the MOO expense ratio?

VanEck Agribusiness ETF has a net expense ratio of 0.51%, or $51.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in MOO?

VanEck Agribusiness ETF has about $1.11B in net assets.

What are the top holdings of MOO?

The largest positions in MOO are Deere & Company (8.03%), Bayer AG NA (7.61%), Vylor Inc. (6.55%). The fund holds 46 securities in total.

How has MOO performed?

MOO returned +13.07% over the past year and -0.65% a year over the past five years, including reinvested distributions.

Does MOO pay dividends?

MOO has a dividend yield of 2.11% and pays distributions annual.

When was MOO launched?

VanEck Agribusiness ETF began trading on August 31, 2007.