ProShares MSCI EAFE Dividend Growers ETF (EFAD)

Cboe BZX: EFADExchange-traded fund from ProShares.

  • Expense ratio0.50%
  • Net assets$65.4M
  • Dividend yield2.56%
  • 1-year return+11.32%
  • Holdings73

EFAD ETF price chart

EFAD quote & trading statistics

  • YTD+11.77%
  • 1 year+11.32%
  • 3 years+14.56%/yr
  • 5 years+1.96%/yr
  • 10 years+5.59%/yr
1Y volatility
13.17%
3Y volatility
13.06%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.44

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

EFAD top 10 holdings

All holdings →
ProShares MSCI EAFE Dividend Growers ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
14684Obic Co Ltd1.79%
24768Otsuka Corp1.70%
3GIVNGivaudan SA1.63%
48766Tokio Marine Holdings Inc.1.62%
5WKLWolters Kluwer N.V.1.60%
6CSLCSL Ltd1.58%
7KRZKerry Group1.55%
8UCBUCB SA1.54%
9NEMNemetschek AG O.N.1.53%
10RELRelx PLC1.51%

The top 10 holdings make up 16.1% of the fund (73 holdings in total). As of October 25, 2026.

EFAD sector weights

Healthcare
19.0%
Technology
15.5%
Industrials
14.7%
Financial Services
13.8%
Consumer Defensive
10.6%
Basic Materials
10.3%
Utilities
8.2%
Communication Services
5.5%
Real Estate
3.9%

EFAD region weights

Europe Developed
47.7%
Japan
26.8%
United Kingdom
15.4%
Australasia
10.4%
Asia Developed
2.6%

EFAD asset allocation

Non-U.S. stocks
98.7%
Cash
0.0%

EFAD market-cap breakdown

Large cap
44.2%
Mid cap
33.0%
Mega cap
20.4%

About ProShares MSCI EAFE Dividend Growers ETF

The fund invests in financial instruments that ProShare Advisors believes, in combination, should track the performance of the index. The index is designed to measure the performance of companies in the index that have consistently increased dividends every year for at least 10 years. The index is designed to measure the performance of large and mid-capitalization companies across 21 developed market countries around the world, excluding the U.S. and Canada.

EFAD ETF FAQ

What is the EFAD expense ratio?

ProShares MSCI EAFE Dividend Growers ETF has a net expense ratio of 0.50%, or $50.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in EFAD?

ProShares MSCI EAFE Dividend Growers ETF has about $65.4M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of EFAD?

The largest positions in EFAD are Obic Co Ltd (1.79%), Otsuka Corp (1.70%), Givaudan SA (1.63%). The fund holds 73 securities in total.

How has EFAD performed?

EFAD returned +11.32% over the past year and +1.96% a year over the past five years, including reinvested distributions.

Does EFAD pay dividends?

EFAD has a dividend yield of 2.56% and pays distributions quarterly.

When was EFAD launched?

ProShares MSCI EAFE Dividend Growers ETF began trading on August 19, 2014.