Liberty One Defensive Dividend Growth ETF (EASY)

NASDAQ: EASYExchange-traded fund from Liberty One Investment Management.

  • Expense ratio0.85%
  • Net assets$67.5M
  • Dividend yield2.36%
  • 1-year return+13.21%
  • Holdings25

EASY ETF price chart

EASY quote & trading statistics

  • YTD+14.98%
  • 1 year+13.21%
1Y volatility
14.00%
3Y volatility
0.00%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.00

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

EASY top 10 holdings

All holdings →
Liberty One Defensive Dividend Growth ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1CAHCardinal Health Inc5.23%
2MSIMotorola Solutions Inc5.11%
3MSFTMicrosoft Corporation4.83%
4CASYCaseys General Stores Inc4.30%
5RSGRepublic Services Inc4.29%
6ROLRollins Inc4.27%
7WMWaste Management Inc4.27%
8AMTAmerican Tower Corp4.22%
9MCKMcKesson Corporation4.22%
10NOCNorthrop Grumman Corporation4.10%

The top 10 holdings make up 44.9% of the fund (25 holdings in total). As of October 25, 2026.

EASY sector weights

Healthcare
22.4%
Consumer Defensive
15.9%
Consumer Cyclical
13.2%
Industrials
12.6%
Utilities
12.6%
Technology
9.3%
Real Estate
4.1%
Financial Services
4.1%
Basic Materials
4.0%
Communication Services
3.5%

EASY region weights

North America
99.2%
Europe Developed
4.0%

EASY asset allocation

U.S. stocks
92.8%
Non-U.S. stocks
4.0%
Cash
0.5%

EASY market-cap breakdown

Mid cap
48.6%
Large cap
32.7%
Mega cap
12.1%
Small cap
4.3%

About Liberty One Defensive Dividend Growth ETF

The fund is an actively managed exchange-traded fund ("ETF") that, under normal market conditions, invests at least 80% of its net assets (plus any borrowings for investment purposes) in a non-diversified portfolio of equity securities of companies that have a strong track record of paying a rising long-term dividend. These securities will typically, but not always be, companies that the Adviser believes are "recession resistant", defensive in nature, and at the time of investment, have a strong track record of paying a rising long-term dividend income stream to investors.

EASY ETF FAQ

What is the EASY expense ratio?

Liberty One Defensive Dividend Growth ETF has a net expense ratio of 0.85%, or $85.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in EASY?

Liberty One Defensive Dividend Growth ETF has about $67.5M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of EASY?

The largest positions in EASY are Cardinal Health Inc (5.23%), Motorola Solutions Inc (5.11%), Microsoft Corporation (4.83%). The fund holds 25 securities in total.

How has EASY performed?

EASY returned +13.21% over the past year, including reinvested distributions.

Does EASY pay dividends?

EASY has a dividend yield of 2.36%.

When was EASY launched?

Liberty One Defensive Dividend Growth ETF began trading on September 29, 2025.