Innoviz Technologies Ltd. (INVZ) Ownership
INVZ ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 11.5% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 1.65% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 298.1M
- Float
- 217.9M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 7.16% 21.0M shares short
- Days to cover
- 7.53 short interest down 1.1% vs prior month
- Institutions 11.54%
- Insiders 1.65%
- Other investors 86.81%
INVZ top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aquamarine Financial (Cayman) Ltd | 1.96% | 5.8M | $1.6M | +651,671 (+12.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 1.47% | 4.4M | $1.2M | +227,966 (+5.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Renaissance Technologies Corp | 1.28% | 3.8M | $1.1M | +751,852 (+24.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | UBS Group AG | 1.22% | 3.6M | $1.0M | +238,238 (+7.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | HITE Hedge Asset Management MLP | 1.18% | 3.5M | $996,975 | +1.1M (+44.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Phoenix Financial Ltd | 1.13% | 3.4M | $956,607 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 0.41% | 1.2M | $347,019 | +225,457 (+22.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | State Street Corp | 0.36% | 1.1M | $305,389 | −2.2M (−67.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | XTX Topco Ltd | 0.18% | 539K | $152,458 | −212,475 (−28.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | HRT FINANCIAL LLC | 0.18% | 537K | $151,999 | +493,754 (+1,139.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | 0.17% | 497K | $140,524 | −3,450 (−0.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Qube Research & Technologies | 0.15% | 443K | $125,354 | −1.6M (−78.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | SBI Securities Co Ltd | 0.14% | 419K | $118,632 | +91,601 (+28.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.12% | 363K | $102,636 | +43,256 (+13.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Cresset Asset Management, LLC | 0.07% | 218K | $61,696 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Group One Trading, LLC | 0.07% | 206K | $58,157 | +205,501 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | PNC Financial Services Group Inc | 0.07% | 200K | $56,640 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | SRS Capital Advisors Inc | 0.06% | 187K | $52,882 | +158,662 (+562.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Millennium Management LLC | 0.06% | 176K | $49,695 | +175,600 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Commonwealth Equity Services, LLC | 0.05% | 153K | $43,385 | −80,926 (−34.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 12 holders added 4.3M shares and 5 cut 4.1M.
INVZ top mutual fund and ETF holders
10 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neuberger Intrinsic Value I | 1.10% | 3.3M | $932,252 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 2 | State Street® SPDR® Ptf Dev Wld exUS ETF | 0.34% | 1.0M | $289,470 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Neuberger US Sm Cp Intrs Val USD I Acc | 0.14% | 419K | $118,647 | +31,082 (+8.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Invesco NASDAQ Future Gen 200 ETF | 0.12% | 347K | $98,208 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Meridional de Títulos SICAV | 0.09% | 266K | $75,257 | +1,090 (+0.4%) | December 31, 2025 |
| 6 | Morgan Stanley Pathway Sm-Md Cp Eq ETF | 0.08% | 253K | $71,486 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Column Small Cap Select | 0.08% | 225K | $63,595 | +636 (+0.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | State Street® SPDR® S&P® Intl Sm Cp ETF | 0.03% | 88K | $24,886 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Column Small Cap | 0.01% | 38K | $10,801 | −5,256 (−12.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Victory Extended Market Index | 0.01% | 24K | $6,741 | −142 (−0.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
INVZ shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns INVZ
Institutional investors own 11.5% of Innoviz Technologies's shares and insiders 1.65%. The largest holder is Aquamarine Financial (Cayman) Ltd with 1.96% of the shares (5.8M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 12 added shares and 5 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 7.16% of the float, or 7.53 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 1,302.9% since 2018.
Related: INVZ analyst forecast, INVZ key metrics. See the INVZ stock overview for the latest quote and news.
INVZ ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Innoviz Technologies stock?
The largest shareholders of Innoviz Technologies are Aquamarine Financial (Cayman) Ltd (1.96%), Neuberger Berman Group LLC (1.47%), Renaissance Technologies Corp (1.28%), UBS Group AG (1.22%), HITE Hedge Asset Management MLP (1.18%).
What percentage of Innoviz Technologies is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 11.5% of Innoviz Technologies's shares outstanding; insiders hold 1.65%.
Which funds own Innoviz Technologies?
The largest fund holders of Innoviz Technologies are Neuberger Intrinsic Value I (1.10%), State Street® SPDR® Ptf Dev Wld exUS ETF (0.34%), Neuberger US Sm Cp Intrs Val USD I Acc (0.14%), Invesco NASDAQ Future Gen 200 ETF (0.12%), Meridional de Títulos SICAV (0.09%).
What is Innoviz Technologies's short interest?
21.0M shares of Innoviz Technologies were sold short, 7.16% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 7.53 days to cover.
How many shares of Innoviz Technologies are outstanding?
Innoviz Technologies has 298.1M shares outstanding, of which 217.9M are in the public float.