Helport AI Limited (HPAI) Ownership
HPAI ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 0.5% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 78.50% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 37.6M
- Float
- 8.0M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 0.58% 105K shares short
- Days to cover
- 0.07 short interest down 68.0% vs prior month
- Institutions 0.47%
- Insiders 78.50%
- Other investors 21.03%
HPAI top institutional holders
16 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | XTX Topco Ltd | 0.12% | 44K | $13,748 | +44,063 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Highbridge Capital Management, LLC | 0.10% | 37K | $11,661 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Magnetar Financial LLC | 0.08% | 29K | $9,096 | +29,153 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | D. E. Shaw & Co LP | 0.08% | 29K | $9,095 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Polar Asset Management Partners | 0.08% | 29K | $9,095 | — | March 31, 2026 |
| 6 | TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | 0.03% | 12K | $3,782 | +12,123 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Radcliffe Group Inc | 0.03% | 11K | $3,280 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.03% | 10K | $3,218 | +10,314 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | UBS Group AG | 0.01% | 2,732 | $852 | −18,060 (−86.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Citigroup Inc | 0.01% | 2,107 | $657 | −21,674 (−91.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Clear Street Group Inc | <0.01% | 247 | $77 | +247 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Royal Bank of Canada | <0.01% | 24 | $7 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | SBI Securities Co Ltd | <0.01% | 21 | $7 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | — | — | −17,149 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | State Street Corp | 0.00% | — | — | −58,435 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 16 | Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | — | — | −10,359 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 16, 5 holders added 96K shares and 5 cut 126K.
HPAI top mutual fund and ETF holders
2 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Calamos Market Neutral Income A | 1.20% | 450K | $140,400 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index | 0.03% | 10K | $3,218 | — | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
HPAI shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns HPAI
Institutional investors own 0.5% of Helport AI's shares and insiders 78.50%. The largest holder is XTX Topco Ltd with 0.12% of the shares (44K), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 16 institutions, 5 added shares and 5 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 0.58% of the float, or 0.07 days of average trading volume.
Related: HPAI key metrics. See the HPAI stock overview for the latest quote and news.
HPAI ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Helport AI stock?
The largest shareholders of Helport AI are XTX Topco Ltd (0.12%), Highbridge Capital Management, LLC (0.10%), Magnetar Financial LLC (0.08%), D. E. Shaw & Co LP (0.08%), Polar Asset Management Partners (0.08%).
What percentage of Helport AI is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 0.5% of Helport AI's shares outstanding; insiders hold 78.50%.
Which funds own Helport AI?
The largest fund holders of Helport AI are Calamos Market Neutral Income A (1.20%), Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index (0.03%).
What is Helport AI's short interest?
105K shares of Helport AI were sold short, 0.58% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 0.07 days to cover.
How many shares of Helport AI are outstanding?
Helport AI has 37.6M shares outstanding, of which 8.0M are in the public float.