SS Innovations International Inc. (SSII) Key Metrics
SSII valuation today
Trailing 12 months · as of October 17, 2026- Market cap
- $507.2M
- Enterprise value
- $627.4M
- P/E (TTM)
- —
- Forward P/E
- —
- PEG ratio
- —
- Price / sales
- 9.7 10-yr median 69.5
- Price / book
- 11.7 10-yr median 65.1
- EV / EBITDA
- —
- Dividend yield
- —
- Beta
- 0.73
SSII key metrics, 2016–2025
Fiscal year ended December 31, 2025 · U.S. dollarsSSII valuation Price multiples at each fiscal year-end price.
SSII returns How much profit the business earns on the capital it uses.
SSII per-share figures Results divided by the shares outstanding at year-end.
SSII financial health Debt, liquidity and how easily interest is covered.
SSII efficiency & capital use Working capital cycle and where the cash goes.
SSII valuation history
SSII returns on capital
Net income (ROE, ROA) or after-tax operating income (ROIC) divided by the average of the opening and closing balance.
SSII debt vs cash
Debt includes short- and long-term borrowings and, where reported, lease liabilities.
SSII cash returned to shareholders
SSII price vs earnings per share
SSII key metrics
2016–2025| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valuation | ||||||||||
| Market capitalization | $1.13B | $1.44B | $931.2M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Enterprise value | $1.14B | $1.45B | $932.4M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Price / sales | 26.6 | 69.5 | 158.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Price / book | 29.5 | 106.6 | 65.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EV / sales | 26.8 | 70.4 | 158.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Earnings yield | −1.1% | −1.3% | −2.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Free cash flow yield | −2.0% | −0.7% | −1.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Share price at fiscal year-end | $5.68 | $7.89 | $7.25 | $10.10 | $0.01 | $4.46 | $10.00 | $29.90 | — | — |
| Per share | ||||||||||
| Revenue per share | $0.21 | $0.11 | $0.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Earnings per share | −$0.06 | −$0.11 | −$0.16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating cash flow per share | −$0.09 | −$0.05 | −$0.12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Free cash flow per share | −$0.11 | −$0.06 | −$0.12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash per share | $0.02 | $0.00 | $0.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Book value per share | $0.19 | $0.07 | $0.11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tangible book value per share | $0.19 | $0.07 | $0.11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Capex per share | $0.02 | $0.00 | $0.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Debt per share | $0.07 | $0.10 | $0.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Shares outstanding | 198.7M | 181.9M | 128.4M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Change in shares outstanding | +9.2% | +41.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Returns & profitability | ||||||||||
| Return on equity (ROE) | −46.9% | −138.0% | −360.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Return on invested capital (ROIC) | −16.1% | −64.2% | −156.6% | −189.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Return on assets (ROA) | −20.8% | −56.4% | −129.0% | −157.5% | — | −499.4% | — | −293.1% | −258.7% | −166.0% |
| Return on tangible assets | −16.3% | −45.2% | −82.3% | −80.7% | — | −355.1% | — | — | −203.5% | −195.0% |
| Free cash flow margin | −52.3% | −49.2% | −269.0% | −98.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Financial health | ||||||||||
| Total debt | $14.4M | $18.2M | $8.2M | $8.3M | $457,500 | $195,000 | $457,500 | $30,000 | — | $480,000 |
| Cash & short-term investments | $3.2M | $466,500 | $7.0M | $217,177 | $28,474 | $160,709 | $28,474 | $35,716 | $452,572 | $248,219 |
| Net debt | $11.2M | $17.7M | $1.2M | $8.0M | $429,026 | $34,291 | $429,026 | −$5,716 | −$452,572 | $231,781 |
| Debt / equity | 0.38 | 1.35 | 0.57 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Debt / assets | 0.19 | 0.43 | 0.32 | 1.18 | 3.45 | 0.61 | 3.45 | 0.21 | — | 1.64 |
| Current ratio | 1.86 | 1.29 | 1.98 | 0.53 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 1.13 | 0.38 |
| Quick ratio | 1.21 | 0.81 | 1.30 | 0.41 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 1.13 | 0.38 |
| Interest coverage | -7.4 | -19.5 | -39.5 | -35.1 | — | — | -260.5 | — | -37.4 | -20.5 |
| Working capital | $22.6M | $6.1M | $9.1M | −$3.7M | −$1.2M | −$1.0M | −$1.2M | −$408,237 | $54,160 | −$398,608 |
| Invested capital | $49.4M | $31.2M | $15.5M | $5.4M | −$634,232 | −$834,758 | −$634,232 | −$228,753 | −$351,479 | −$123,279 |
| Tangible asset value | $38.2M | $13.5M | $14.3M | −$2.7M | −$1.1M | −$870,171 | −$1.1M | −$372,897 | $101,093 | −$398,608 |
| Net current asset value | $12.8M | −$1.5M | $7.2M | −$5.6M | −$1.2M | −$1.0M | −$1.2M | −$408,237 | $54,160 | −$398,608 |
| Graham net-net per share | −$0.05 | −$0.10 | $0.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Capital allocation | ||||||||||
| Share buybacks (net) | — | — | — | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 | — | — | — | — |
| Capex / revenue | 8.6% | 3.2% | 7.7% | 312.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Capex / depreciation | 3.40 | 1.52 | 2.97 | 47.20 | 1.33 | 0.11 | 1.33 | 1.21 | 5.29 | — |
| Stock-based compensation / revenue | 19.1% | 69.5% | 165.4% | 52.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| R&D / revenue | 8.7% | 12.1% | 9.8% | 5.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A / revenue | 54.1% | 118.6% | 353.9% | 418.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||
| Days sales outstanding | 109.1 | 77.8 | 128.5 | 623.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days of inventory on hand | 216.9 | 247.4 | 255.5 | 340.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days payables outstanding | 63.8 | 56.7 | 37.7 | 57.8 | 1,322.1 | 1,331.7 | 733.0 | 150.9 | 14,086.5 | — |
| Cash conversion cycle (days) | 262.3 | 268.5 | 346.3 | 906.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Receivables turnover | 3.35 | 4.69 | 2.84 | 0.59 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Payables turnover | 5.72 | 6.44 | 9.69 | 6.31 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 0.50 | 2.42 | 0.03 | — |
| Inventory turnover | 1.68 | 1.48 | 1.43 | 1.07 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Asset turnover | 0.73 | 0.61 | 0.36 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Average receivables | $12.7M | $4.4M | $2.1M | $2.5M | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Average payables | $4.0M | $1.9M | $533,190 | $153,447 | $136,568 | $136,568 | $75,718 | $8,046 | $30,450 | $54,827 |
| Average inventory | $13.6M | $8.3M | $3.6M | $904,103 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Intangibles / total assets | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 9.9% | 0.4% | 9.9% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 14.9% |
Computed from SSII's annual financial statements (latest annual report filed March 10, 2026) and the closing share price on each fiscal year-end, adjusted for stock splits. Figures in U.S. dollars; data from EODHD. Averages use the opening and closing balance of each year.
SSII valuation and financial ratios
SS Innovations International earned a return on equity of −46.9% and a return on invested capital of −16.1% in fiscal 2025. It ended the year with $14.4 million of debt and $3.2 million in cash and short-term investments, net debt of $11.2 million.
See the SSII income statement, the SSII chart for price history, or the SSII stock overview for the latest quote and news.
SSII key metrics FAQ
What is SS Innovations International's return on equity?
SS Innovations International's return on equity (ROE) was −46.9% in fiscal 2025: net income of -$12.1 million on average shareholders' equity of $25.8 million.
What is SS Innovations International's ROIC?
SS Innovations International's return on invested capital was −16.1% in fiscal 2025, using after-tax operating income divided by average debt plus equity minus cash.
How much debt does SS Innovations International have?
SS Innovations International had total debt of $14.4 million at the end of fiscal 2025, a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.38.
What is SS Innovations International's free cash flow yield?
SS Innovations International generated -$22.2 million of free cash flow in fiscal 2025, a free cash flow yield of −2.0% on its market value at year-end ($1.1 billion).
What is SS Innovations International's current ratio?
SS Innovations International's current ratio was 1.86 at the end of fiscal 2025: current assets were 1.86 times current liabilities.