Nuran Wireless Inc. (NUR) Income Statement
NUR 2025 at a glance
Fiscal year ended December 31, 2025 · Canadian dollarsNUR revenue and net income
Where NUR's revenue goes
2025Each bar shows an amount and its share of revenue. NUR kept −514.3% of revenue as net income.
NUR profit margins
NUR growth rates
to 2025| 1 year | 3 years | 5 years | 10 years | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | −4.5% | −5.1% | — | — |
| Gross profit | −43.7% | −13.6% | — | — |
| Operating income | — | — | — | — |
| Net income | — | — | — | — |
1-year change and average annual growth (CAGR) over 3, 5 and 10 fiscal years. "—" when a starting value was zero or negative.
NUR income statement in Canadian dollars
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | C$4.2M | C$4.4M | C$3.2M | C$4.9M |
| Cost of revenue | C$2.9M | C$2.0M | C$2.7M | C$2.8M |
| Gross profit | C$1.3M | C$2.3M | C$543,820 | C$2.0M |
| Research & development | C$1.1M | C$675,678 | C$478,889 | C$302,390 |
| Sales, general & admin | C$4.8M | C$5.6M | C$8.3M | C$10.1M |
| Total operating expenses | C$9.1M | C$8.6M | C$11.4M | C$13.3M |
| Operating income | −C$4.9M | −C$4.3M | −C$8.2M | −C$8.4M |
| Interest expense | C$8.0M | C$3.6M | C$3.1M | C$1.1M |
| Income before taxes | −C$21.3M | −C$8.6M | −C$12.3M | −C$9.9M |
| Net income | −C$21.4M | −C$8.8M | −C$12.3M | −C$9.9M |
| EBITDA | −C$12.9M | −C$4.6M | −C$8.8M | −C$8.3M |
| Gross margin | 31.5% | 53.4% | 17.0% | 41.8% |
| Operating margin | −118.1% | −97.8% | −257.3% | −172.3% |
| Net margin | −514.3% | −200.6% | −385.2% | −203.0% |
| Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | C$868,426 | C$871,066 | C$619,289 | C$627,650 | C$627,920 | C$2.2M |
| Cost of revenue | C$344,091 | C$240,649 | C$1.5M | C$126,278 | C$877,007 | C$310,699 |
| Gross profit | C$524,335 | C$630,417 | −C$876,787 | C$501,372 | −C$249,087 | C$1.9M |
| Research & development | C$327,101 | C$313,711 | C$241,155 | C$287,550 | C$330,241 | C$206,503 |
| Sales, general & admin | C$2.0M | C$1.9M | C$1.0M | C$2.0M | C$323,535 | C$1.4M |
| Total operating expenses | C$2.7M | C$2.5M | C$3.1M | C$2.5M | C$1.5M | C$2.0M |
| Operating income | −C$1.9M | −C$1.6M | −C$2.5M | −C$1.8M | −C$902,863 | C$245,140 |
| Interest expense | C$728,574 | C$755,213 | C$2.5M | C$1.3M | C$2.2M | C$1.9M |
| Income before taxes | −C$2.6M | −C$2.2M | −C$12.9M | −C$3.1M | −C$3.5M | −C$1.7M |
| Net income | −C$2.6M | −C$2.2M | −C$13.0M | −C$3.1M | −C$3.5M | −C$1.7M |
| EBITDA | −C$1.5M | −C$1.2M | −C$10.3M | −C$1.7M | −C$1.3M | — |
| Gross margin | 60.4% | 72.4% | −141.6% | 79.9% | −39.7% | 85.9% |
| Operating margin | −213.3% | −183.8% | −399.8% | −290.8% | −143.8% | 11.1% |
| Net margin | −297.2% | −248.7% | −2,101.0% | −494.7% | −564.2% | −76.5% |
Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in Canadian dollars as reported in NUR's financial statements (latest annual report filed —); data from EODHD. Sales, general & administrative expenses include sales and marketing.
NUR financial results
In fiscal year 2025 (ended December 31, 2025), Nuran Wireless Inc. reported revenue of C$4.2 million, down 4.5% from the year before. It had a net loss of C$21.4 million, a net profit margin of −514.3%. Figures are in Canadian dollars, the currency of its financial statements.
See the NUR stock overview for the latest quote and news, or the NUR chart for price history and technical indicators.
NUR income statement FAQ
What is Nuran Wireless Inc.'s annual revenue?
Nuran Wireless Inc. reported total revenue of C$4.2 million for fiscal year 2025, which ended on December 31, 2025. That was down 4.5% from C$4.4 million the previous year.
Is Nuran Wireless Inc. profitable?
No. Nuran Wireless Inc. reported a net loss of C$21.4 million in fiscal 2025, a net profit margin of −514.3%; its operating margin was −118.1%.
What is Nuran Wireless Inc.'s gross margin?
Nuran Wireless Inc.'s gross margin was 31.5% in fiscal 2025: for every $100 of revenue, Nuran Wireless Inc. kept $31 after the direct cost of its products and services.
How much does Nuran Wireless Inc. spend on research and development?
Nuran Wireless Inc. spent C$1.1 million on research and development in fiscal 2025, 25.6% of revenue.
When does Nuran Wireless Inc.'s fiscal year end?
Nuran Wireless Inc.'s fiscal year ends in December. The latest annual report covers the year ended December 31, 2025.