Spinnaker ETF Series (KOOL)

NYSE Arca: KOOLExchange-traded fund from Split Rock Private Trading & Wealth Management, LL.

  • Net assets$59.0M
  • Dividend yield0.45%
  • 1-year return+16.05%
  • Holdings39

KOOL ETF price chart

KOOL quote & trading statistics

KOOL performance

Total return · as of October 18, 2026
  • YTD+16.95%
  • 1 year+16.05%
1Y volatility
12.29%
3Y volatility
0.00%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.00

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

KOOL top 10 holdings

Spinnaker ETF Series largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1XLVThe Select Sector SPDR Trust - The Health Care Select Sector SPDR Fund5.95%
2NVDANVIDIA Corporation5.95%
3QQQInvesco QQQ Trust5.31%
4PWRQuanta Services Inc4.54%
5AMZNAmazon.com Inc4.53%
6AAPLApple Inc.4.45%
7EFAiShares Trust - iShares MSCI EAFE ETF4.02%
8METAMeta Platforms Inc.3.73%
9GOOGLAlphabet Inc Class A3.68%
10MSFTMicrosoft Corporation3.49%

The top 10 holdings make up 45.6% of the fund (39 holdings in total). As of October 18, 2026.

KOOL sector weights

Technology
22.2%
Energy
14.9%
Industrials
13.6%
Financial Services
10.0%
Healthcare
10.0%
Communication Services
8.3%
Consumer Defensive
7.3%
Basic Materials
5.7%
Consumer Cyclical
5.2%
Utilities
2.5%
Real Estate
1.8%

KOOL region weights

North America
88.9%
Europe Developed
3.1%
Latin America
1.7%
Japan
1.0%
Asia Emerging
0.9%
United Kingdom
0.9%
Asia Developed
0.8%
Australasia
0.3%
Africa/Middle East
0.2%
Europe Emerging
0.1%

KOOL asset allocation

U.S. stocks
82.4%
Non-U.S. stocks
14.1%
Other
0.0%

KOOL market-cap breakdown

Mega cap
38.4%
Large cap
28.9%
Mid cap
27.8%
Small cap
4.9%
Micro cap
0.1%

About Spinnaker ETF Series

The fund will invest at least 80% of its net assets (plus borrowings for investment purposes) in U.S. and foreign equity securities. The fund may make these investments in equity securities directly or indirectly through ETFs.

KOOL ETF FAQ

How much money is in KOOL?

Spinnaker ETF Series has about $59.0M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of KOOL?

The largest positions in KOOL are The Select Sector SPDR Trust - The Health Care Select Sector SPDR Fund (5.95%), NVIDIA Corporation (5.95%), Invesco QQQ Trust (5.31%). The fund holds 39 securities in total.

How has KOOL performed?

KOOL returned +16.05% over the past year, including reinvested distributions.

Does KOOL pay dividends?

KOOL has a dividend yield of 0.45%.

When was KOOL launched?

Spinnaker ETF Series began trading on April 2, 2024.

ETFs similar to KOOL

Funds that track the same index or whose top-10 holdings overlap most with KOOL's. Overlap: shared top-10 weight as a share of the larger top-10 total of the two funds.

ETFs with holdings most similar to KOOL, compared by expense ratio, assets and 1-year return
SymbolFundOverlapExpense ratioNet assets1-year return
KOOLSpinnaker ETF Series——$59.0M+16.05%
DFSUDimensional US Sustainability Core 1 ETF70%0.17%$2.37B+14.05%
AVLCAmerican Century ETF70%0.14%$1.56B+21.02%
ISPYProShares S&P 500 High Income ETF70%0.53%$1.16B+12.40%
LSVDThe Advisors’ Inner Circle Fund70%—$665.8M+31.92%
FBProShares Trust ProShares S&P 500 Dynamic…70%—$2.7M+14.14%
MDAAMyriad Dynamic Asset Allocation ETF70%———
AVUSAvantis U.S. Equity ETF69%0.14%$14.65B+21.87%
DCORDFA Investment Dimensions Group69%0.14%$3.57B+19.38%