iShares U.S. Digital Infrastructure and Real Estate ETF (IDGT)

NYSE Arca: IDGTExchange-traded fund from iShares.

  • Expense ratio0.40%
  • Net assets$492.1M
  • Dividend yield0.83%
  • 1-year return+25.44%
  • Holdings25

IDGT ETF price chart

IDGT quote & trading statistics

IDGT performance

Total return · as of October 18, 2026
  • YTD+27.31%
  • 1 year+25.44%
  • 3 years+24.22%/yr
  • 5 years+9.64%/yr
  • 10 years+11.82%/yr
1Y volatility
26.97%
3Y volatility
21.49%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.94

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

IDGT top 10 holdings

iShares U.S. Digital Infrastructure and Real Estate ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1AMTAmerican Tower Corp9.69%
2EQIXEquinix Inc9.22%
3SBACSBA Communications Corp7.70%
4FSLYFastly, Inc. Class A Common Stock7.70%
5CCICrown Castle5.94%
6NTAPNetApp Inc5.21%
7EXTRExtreme Networks Inc4.86%
8DLRDigital Realty Trust Inc4.35%
9CIENCiena Corp4.32%
10ANETArista Networks4.09%

The top 10 holdings make up 63.1% of the fund (25 holdings in total). As of October 18, 2026.

IDGT sector weights

Technology
61.8%
Real Estate
41.5%

IDGT region weights

North America
92.2%
Europe Developed
6.4%

IDGT asset allocation

U.S. stocks
88.9%
Non-U.S. stocks
6.5%
Cash
0.2%

IDGT market-cap breakdown

Mid cap
48.8%
Large cap
28.4%
Micro cap
17.0%
Small cap
7.2%

About iShares U.S. Digital Infrastructure and Real Estate ETF

The underlying index which measures the performance of stocks of U.S.-listed companies, as well as U.S.-listed ADRs of foreign companies from developed markets, involved in the ownership and management of data centers, telecommunication towers, and related equipment, as determined by S&P Dow Jones Indices LLC. The fund is non-diversified.

IDGT ETF FAQ

What is the IDGT expense ratio?

iShares U.S. Digital Infrastructure and Real Estate ETF has a net expense ratio of 0.40%, or $40.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in IDGT?

iShares U.S. Digital Infrastructure and Real Estate ETF has about $492.1M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of IDGT?

The largest positions in IDGT are American Tower Corp (9.69%), Equinix Inc (9.22%), SBA Communications Corp (7.70%). The fund holds 25 securities in total.

How has IDGT performed?

IDGT returned +25.44% over the past year and +9.64% a year over the past five years, including reinvested distributions.

Does IDGT pay dividends?

IDGT has a dividend yield of 0.83%.

When was IDGT launched?

iShares U.S. Digital Infrastructure and Real Estate ETF began trading on July 10, 2001.

ETFs similar to IDGT

Funds that track the same index or whose top-10 holdings overlap most with IDGT's. Overlap: shared top-10 weight as a share of the larger top-10 total of the two funds.

ETFs with holdings most similar to IDGT, compared by expense ratio, assets and 1-year return
SymbolFundOverlapExpense ratioNet assets1-year return
IDGTiShares U.S. Digital Infrastructure and Real…—0.40%$492.1M+25.44%
DTCRGlobal X Data Center & Digital Infrastructure…51%0.51%$1.95B+18.42%
SRVRPacer Benchmark Data & Infrastructure Real…51%0.55%$292.5M-6.84%