Invesco Senior Loan ETF (BKLN)

NYSE Arca: BKLNExchange-traded fund from Invesco.

  • Expense ratio0.66%
  • Net assets$6.13B
  • Dividend yield6.20%
  • 1-year return+4.45%
  • Holdings1

BKLN ETF price chart

BKLN quote & trading statistics

BKLN performance

Total return · as of October 17, 2026
  • YTD+1.92%
  • 1 year+4.45%
  • 3 years+6.43%/yr
  • 5 years+5.29%/yr
  • 10 years+4.13%/yr
1Y volatility
2.77%
3Y volatility
2.03%
3Y Sharpe ratio
1.03

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

BKLN holdings

Invesco Senior Loan ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1IUGXXInvesco Treasurers Series Trust - Invesco Premier U.S. Government Money Portfolio4.74%

This holding makes up 4.7% of the fund. As of October 17, 2026.

BKLN asset allocation

Bonds
95.5%
Cash
4.5%

About Invesco Senior Loan ETF

The fund generally will invest at least 80% of its total assets in the components of the index. Strictly in accordance with its guidelines and mandated procedures Morningstar, Inc. ("Morningstar" or the "index provider") compiles, maintains and calculates the underlying index, which tracks the market value weighted performance of the largest institutional leveraged loans based on market weightings, spreads and interest payments.

BKLN ETF FAQ

What is the BKLN expense ratio?

Invesco Senior Loan ETF has a net expense ratio of 0.66%, or $66.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in BKLN?

Invesco Senior Loan ETF has about $6.13B in net assets.

What are the top holdings of BKLN?

The largest positions in BKLN are Invesco Treasurers Series Trust - Invesco Premier U.S. Government Money Portfolio (4.74%). The fund holds 1 securities in total.

How has BKLN performed?

BKLN returned +4.45% over the past year and +5.29% a year over the past five years, including reinvested distributions.

Does BKLN pay dividends?

BKLN has a dividend yield of 6.20% and pays distributions monthly.

When was BKLN launched?

Invesco Senior Loan ETF began trading on March 3, 2011.