KNOREX LTD. (KNRX) Cash Flow Statement

NYSE American: KNRXOperating cash, capex, free cash flow and buybacks.

Where KNRX’s cash came from and went, 2025

December 31, 2025 · U.S. dollars
Cash from operations
−$10.4M
Capital expenditures
$714,523
11.8% of revenue
Free cash flow
−$11.1M
−184.4% margin
Returned to shareholders
$2.3M
Change in cash
−$695,624
cash at year-end $129,104
Borrowing: $1.1MBorrowing$1.1MShares issued: $12.0MShares issued$12.0MDrawn from cash: $695,624Drawn from cash$695,624Other financing: $202,458Other financing$202,458Cash used in operations: $10.4MCash used in operations$10.4M · 74%Share buybacks: $2.3MShare buybacks$2.3M · 17%Capital expenditures: $714,523Capital expenditures$714,523 · 5%Acquisitions & other, Currency & other: $545,549Other uses$545,549 · 4%$14.0M
Cash from operations
−$10.4M
Capital expenditures
−$714,523
Acquisitions & other
−$400,872
Share buybacks (net)
−$2.3M
Net borrowing (repayment)
+$1.1M
Shares issued
+$12.0M
Other financing
+$202,458
Currency & other
−$144,677
Change in cash
−$695,624

Drawn to scale: where the cash came from and how it was used. Hover for values.

KNRX operating cash flow, capex and free cash flow

Operating cash flowCapital expendituresFree cash flowFCF margin (right axis)

KNRX cash flow trends, 2021–2025

KNOREX LTD. cash flow trends
MetricTrendThenLatestChange
Operating cash flow−$5.3M2021−$10.4M2025—
Capital expenditures$655,3802021$714,5232025+2.2%/yr
Free cash flow−$6.0M2021−$11.1M2025—
Free cash flow margin−142.8%2021−184.4%2025−41.5 pts
Share buybacks (net)$02023$2.3M2025—
Capex / revenue15.7%202111.8%2025−3.8 pts

Change is the average annual growth (CAGR) or the difference between the first and latest year.

KNRX cash flow by activity

OperatingInvestingFinancingChange in cash

KNRX net income vs operating cash flow

Net incomeOperating cash flow

Operating cash flow above net income usually means earnings are backed by cash (depreciation and stock-based pay are non-cash expenses).

KNRX cash flow statement

KNOREX LTD. annual cash flow statement
20252024202320222021
Operating activities
Net income−$11.5M−$5.9M−$8.0M−$6.7M−$5.4M
Depreciation & amortization$841,705$836,081$646,575$338,776$136,848
Change in working capital−$280,530−$543,441$1.7M−$539,990−$140,371
Other non-cash items$566,373$241,477$69,572$46,133$96,108
Cash from operating activities−$10.4M−$5.3M−$5.5M−$6.9M−$5.3M
Investing activities
Capital expenditures−$714,523−$866,761−$878,219−$708,599−$655,380
Investments (net)—−$866,761−$878,219−$708,599−$652,173
Acquisitions & other investing−$400,872$866,761$878,219$708,599—
Cash from investing activities−$1.1M−$866,761−$878,219−$708,599—
Financing activities
Share repurchases & issuance (net)−$2.3M$0$0——
Net borrowing (repayment)$1.1M$3.8M−$475,294$6.8M−$725,367
Shares issued$12.0M$0$8.2M$705,109$6.1M
Other financing$202,458$1.3M$156,638−$100,558$0
Cash from financing activities$11.0M$5.1M$7.8M$7.4M$5.4M
Summary
Net change in cash−$695,624−$1.0M$1.4M−$130,247−$499,187
Cash at end of period$129,104$824,728$1.9M$511,719$641,966
Free cash flow−$11.1M−$6.2M−$6.4M−$7.6M−$6.0M
Free cash flow margin−184.4%−57.4%−73.2%−119.7%−142.8%
Capex / revenue11.8%8.0%10.1%11.2%15.7%

Negative numbers are cash paid out. Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in U.S. dollars as reported; data from EODHD.

KNRX cash generation

In fiscal 2025 (ended December 31, 2025), KNOREX LTD. generated -$10.4 million of cash from operations and spent $0.7 million on capital expenditures, leaving free cash flow of -$11.1 million, −184.4% of revenue. It returned $2.3 million to shareholders through dividends ($0) and net share buybacks ($2.3 million). Cash and equivalents fell by $0.7 million over the year.

Related: KNRX income statement, KNRX balance sheet. See the KNRX stock overview for the latest quote and news.

KNRX cash flow FAQ

What is KNOREX LTD.'s free cash flow?

KNOREX LTD.'s free cash flow was -$11.1 million in fiscal 2025: -$10.4 million of operating cash flow minus $0.7 million of capital expenditures It was -$6.2 million a year earlier..

How much cash does KNOREX LTD. generate from operations?

KNOREX LTD. generated -$10.4 million of cash from operating activities in fiscal 2025.

How much does KNOREX LTD. spend on capital expenditures?

KNOREX LTD. spent $0.7 million on capital expenditures in fiscal 2025, 11.8% of revenue, compared with $0.9 million the year before.

How much stock does KNOREX LTD. buy back?

KNOREX LTD. spent $2.3 million on net share repurchases in fiscal 2025.

Software - Application: cash flow