Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. (FNUC) Ownership
FNUC ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 12.0% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 0.08% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 35.9M
- Float
- 7.4M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 3.50% 1.3M shares short
- Days to cover
- 3.13 short interest down 6.5% vs prior month
- Institutions 12.02%
- Insiders 0.08%
- Other investors 87.90%
FNUC top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vident Advisory, LLC | 1.58% | 566K | $506,392 | +221,978 (+64.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | UBS Group AG | 1.51% | 544K | $486,579 | +225,330 (+70.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | ALPS Advisors Inc | 1.37% | 491K | $439,382 | +451,447 (+1,143.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | LPL Financial Corp | 0.69% | 249K | $223,030 | +59,402 (+31.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts | 0.38% | 135K | $121,111 | −341,385 (−71.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | J.W. COLE ADVISORS, INC. | 0.26% | 94K | $83,911 | +93,755 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | R Squared Ltd | 0.10% | 34K | $30,675 | +12,417 (+56.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Apella Capital, LLC | 0.06% | 22K | $19,690 | +7,000 (+46.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Wells Fargo & Co | 0.02% | 7,530 | $6,739 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Barclays PLC | 0.01% | 4,428 | $3,963 | +3,987 (+904.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Citigroup Inc | 0.01% | 3,861 | $3,456 | +3,861 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | <0.01% | 1,494 | $1,337 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Mcf Advisors, LLC | <0.01% | 1,367 | $1,223 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Newbridge Financial Services Group, Inc. | <0.01% | 846 | $757 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | SBI Securities Co Ltd | <0.01% | 635 | $568 | −1,287 (−67.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | <0.01% | 329 | $294 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Group One Trading, LLC | <0.01% | 261 | $234 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Compagnie Lombard, Odier SCA | <0.01% | 219 | $196 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | <0.01% | 197 | $176 | +197 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Golden State Wealth Management, LLC | <0.01% | 197 | $176 | — | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 10 holders added 1.1M shares and 2 cut 343K.
FNUC top mutual fund and ETF holders
4 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sprott Junior Uranium Miners ETF | 3.70% | 1.3M | $1.2M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Sprott Uranium Miners ETF Acc | 1.56% | 561K | $501,861 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Sprott Junior Uranium Miners ETF USD Acc | 0.69% | 248K | $222,177 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Abante Quant Value FI | 0.16% | 57K | $51,190 | — | July 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
FNUC shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns FNUC
Institutional investors own 12.0% of Frontier Nuclear and Minerals's shares and insiders 0.08%. The largest holder is Vident Advisory, LLC with 1.58% of the shares (566K), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 10 added shares and 2 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 3.50% of the float, or 3.13 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 400.0% since 2021.
Related: FNUC analyst forecast, FNUC key metrics. See the FNUC stock overview for the latest quote and news.
FNUC ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Frontier Nuclear and Minerals stock?
The largest shareholders of Frontier Nuclear and Minerals are Vident Advisory, LLC (1.58%), UBS Group AG (1.51%), ALPS Advisors Inc (1.37%), LPL Financial Corp (0.69%), Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts (0.38%).
What percentage of Frontier Nuclear and Minerals is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 12.0% of Frontier Nuclear and Minerals's shares outstanding; insiders hold 0.08%.
Which funds own Frontier Nuclear and Minerals?
The largest fund holders of Frontier Nuclear and Minerals are Sprott Junior Uranium Miners ETF (3.70%), Sprott Uranium Miners ETF Acc (1.56%), Sprott Junior Uranium Miners ETF USD Acc (0.69%), Abante Quant Value FI (0.16%).
What is Frontier Nuclear and Minerals's short interest?
1.3M shares of Frontier Nuclear and Minerals were sold short, 3.50% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 3.13 days to cover.
How many shares of Frontier Nuclear and Minerals are outstanding?
Frontier Nuclear and Minerals has 35.9M shares outstanding, of which 7.4M are in the public float.