WBI BullBear Yield 3000 ETF (WBIG)

NYSE Arca: WBIGExchange-traded fund from WBI Investments.

  • Expense ratio1.46%
  • Net assets$31.6M
  • Dividend yield1.20%
  • 1-year return+11.92%
  • Holdings86

WBIG ETF price chart

WBIG quote & trading statistics

WBIG performance

Total return · as of October 17, 2026
  • YTD+14.21%
  • 1 year+11.92%
  • 3 years+9.03%/yr
  • 5 years+1.75%/yr
  • 10 years+5.17%/yr
1Y volatility
9.57%
3Y volatility
11.63%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.22

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

WBIG top 10 holdings

WBI BullBear Yield 3000 ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1AGZDWisdomTree Interest Rate Hedged U.S. Aggregate Bond Fund2.60%
2AOHYAngel Oak High Yield Opportunities ETF2.32%
3FROFrontline Ltd2.16%
4BBYBest Buy Co. Inc1.98%
5PEGAPegasystems Inc1.80%
6HPQHP Inc1.76%
7KMBKimberly-Clark Corporation1.75%
8SLNZTCW Senior Loan ETF1.61%
9BALLBall Corporation1.60%
10TTTrane Technologies plc1.56%

The top 10 holdings make up 19.1% of the fund (86 holdings in total). As of October 17, 2026.

WBIG sector weights

Energy
21.0%
Technology
20.6%
Financial Services
17.3%
Consumer Cyclical
14.8%
Industrials
8.4%
Consumer Defensive
5.2%
Communication Services
5.2%
Healthcare
5.1%
Basic Materials
2.9%

WBIG region weights

North America
94.5%
Europe Developed
2.8%
Asia Emerging
0.9%

WBIG asset allocation

U.S. stocks
81.1%
Bonds
10.9%
Cash
3.5%
Non-U.S. stocks
3.2%
Not classified
0.1%

WBIG market-cap breakdown

Mid cap
38.5%
Large cap
21.8%
Small cap
20.7%
Micro cap
0.9%
Mega cap
0.8%

About WBI BullBear Yield 3000 ETF

The fund will seek to invest in the equity securities of small-capitalization, mid-capitalization, and large capitalization domestic and foreign companies that the sub-advisor to the fund and an affiliate of the advisor, believes display attractive prospects for growth in a company's intrinsic value, and in other tactical investment opportunities. It may invest up to 50% of its net assets in the securities of issuers in emerging markets.

WBIG ETF FAQ

What is the WBIG expense ratio?

WBI BullBear Yield 3000 ETF has a net expense ratio of 1.46%, or $146.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in WBIG?

WBI BullBear Yield 3000 ETF has about $31.6M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of WBIG?

The largest positions in WBIG are WisdomTree Interest Rate Hedged U.S. Aggregate Bond Fund (2.60%), Angel Oak High Yield Opportunities ETF (2.32%), Frontline Ltd (2.16%). The fund holds 86 securities in total.

How has WBIG performed?

WBIG returned +11.92% over the past year and +1.75% a year over the past five years, including reinvested distributions.

Does WBIG pay dividends?

WBIG has a dividend yield of 1.20% and pays distributions na.

When was WBIG launched?

WBI BullBear Yield 3000 ETF began trading on August 25, 2014.