Masonglory Limited (MSGY) Cash Flow Statement

NASDAQ: MSGYOperating cash, capex, free cash flow and buybacks.

Where MSGY’s cash came from and went, FY2026

March 31, 2026 · U.S. dollars
Cash from operations
−$488,642
−114.4% vs FY2025
Capital expenditures
$252,728
8.4% of revenue
Free cash flow
−$741,370
−24.6% margin
Returned to shareholders
—
Change in cash
−$263,772
cash at year-end $40,269
Shares issued: $6.9MShares issued$6.9MDrawn from cash: $263,772Drawn from cash$263,772Borrowing: $153,846Borrowing$153,846Other financing: $6.6MOther financing$6.6M · 90%Cash used in operations: $488,642Cash used in operations$488,642 · 7%Capital expenditures: $252,728Capital expenditures$252,728 · 3%$7.3M
Cash from operations
−$488,642
Capital expenditures
−$252,728
Net borrowing (repayment)
+$153,846
Shares issued
+$6.9M
Other financing
−$6.6M
Change in cash
−$263,772

Drawn to scale: where the cash came from and how it was used. Hover for values.

MSGY operating cash flow, capex and free cash flow

Operating cash flowCapital expendituresFree cash flowFCF margin (right axis)

MSGY cash flow trends, FY2023–FY2026

Masonglory Limited cash flow trends
MetricTrendThenLatestChange
Operating cash flow−$1.5MFY2023−$488,642FY2026—
Capital expenditures$0FY2023$252,728FY2026—
Free cash flow−$1.5MFY2023−$741,370FY2026—
Free cash flow margin−18.3%FY2023−24.6%FY2026−6.3 pts
Operating cash flow / net income−4.37FY20232.66FY2025+7.03
Stock-based compensation$0FY2024$7.8MFY2026—
Capex / revenue0.0%FY20238.4%FY2026+8.4 pts

Change is the average annual growth (CAGR) or the difference between the first and latest year.

MSGY cash flow by activity

OperatingInvestingFinancingChange in cash

MSGY net income vs operating cash flow

Net incomeOperating cash flow

Operating cash flow above net income usually means earnings are backed by cash (depreciation and stock-based pay are non-cash expenses).

MSGY cash flow statement

Masonglory Limited annual cash flow statement
FY2026FY2025FY2024FY2023
Operating activities
Net income−$1.0M$1.3M$1.3M$332,354
Depreciation & amortization$25,272$1,384$20,742$46,406
Stock-based compensation$7.8M$0$0—
Change in working capital−$508,201$2.1M−$3.0M−$2.0M
Other non-cash items−$6.8M$16,755$18,000$180,941
Cash from operating activities−$488,642$3.4M−$1.7M−$1.5M
Investing activities
Capital expenditures−$252,728$0$0$0
Acquisitions & other investing$2———
Cash from investing activities−$252,726———
Financing activities
Net borrowing (repayment)$153,846$0−$12,835−$42,815
Shares issued$6.9M$165,350$0$0
Other financing−$6.6M−$1.4M$1.7M−$340,250
Cash from financing activities$478,711−$1.2M$1.7M−$383,065
Summary
Net change in cash−$263,772$2.2M$18,312−$1.8M
Cash at end of period$40,269$2.4M$189,474$171,162
Free cash flow−$741,370$3.4M−$1.7M−$1.5M
Free cash flow margin−24.6%14.5%−8.1%−18.3%
Capex / revenue8.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Operating cash flow / net income—2.66−1.29−4.37

Negative numbers are cash paid out. Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in U.S. dollars as reported; data from EODHD.

MSGY cash generation

In fiscal 2026 (ended March 31, 2026), Masonglory generated -$0.5 million of cash from operations (down 114.4%) and spent $0.3 million on capital expenditures, leaving free cash flow of -$0.7 million, −24.6% of revenue. Cash and equivalents fell by $0.3 million over the year.

Related: MSGY income statement, MSGY balance sheet. See the MSGY stock overview for the latest quote and news.

MSGY cash flow FAQ

What is Masonglory's free cash flow?

Masonglory's free cash flow was -$0.7 million in fiscal 2026: -$0.5 million of operating cash flow minus $0.3 million of capital expenditures It was $3.4 million a year earlier..

How much cash does Masonglory generate from operations?

Masonglory generated -$0.5 million of cash from operating activities in fiscal 2026.

How much does Masonglory spend on capital expenditures?

Masonglory spent $0.3 million on capital expenditures in fiscal 2026, 8.4% of revenue.

Engineering & Construction: cash flow