Lianhe Sowell International Group Ltd (LHSW) Cash Flow Statement

NASDAQ: LHSWOperating cash, capex, free cash flow and buybacks.

Where LHSW’s cash came from and went, FY2026

March 31, 2026 · U.S. dollars
Cash from operations
−$9.0M
Capital expenditures
$91,953
0.2% of revenue
Free cash flow
−$9.1M
−20.9% margin
Returned to shareholders
—
Change in cash
$1.8M
cash at year-end $1.9M
Borrowing: $4.2MBorrowing$4.2MShares issued: $7.0MShares issued$7.0MCurrency & other: $43,444Currency & other$43,444Cash used in operations: $9.0MCash used in operations$9.0M · 79%Other financing: $475,940Other financing$475,940 · 4%Added to cash: $1.8MAdded to cash$1.8M · 16%Capital expenditures: $91,953Capital expenditures$91,953 · 1%$11.3M
Cash from operations
−$9.0M
Capital expenditures
−$91,953
Net borrowing (repayment)
+$4.2M
Shares issued
+$7.0M
Other financing
−$475,940
Currency & other
+$43,444
Change in cash
$1.8M

Drawn to scale: where the cash came from and how it was used. Hover for values.

LHSW operating cash flow, capex and free cash flow

Operating cash flowCapital expendituresFree cash flowFCF margin (right axis)

LHSW cash flow trends, FY2022–FY2026

Lianhe Sowell International Group Ltd cash flow trends
MetricTrendThenLatestChange
Operating cash flow$239,201FY2022−$9.0MFY2026—
Capital expenditures$57,618FY2022$91,953FY2026+12.4%/yr
Free cash flow$181,583FY2022−$9.1MFY2026—
Free cash flow margin19.1%FY2022−20.9%FY2026−40.1 pts
Operating cash flow / net income−1.18FY2023−0.46FY2025+0.72
Stock-based compensation$0FY2024$1.3MFY2026—
Capex / revenue6.1%FY20220.2%FY2026−5.9 pts

Change is the average annual growth (CAGR) or the difference between the first and latest year.

LHSW cash flow by activity

OperatingInvestingFinancingChange in cash

LHSW net income vs operating cash flow

Net incomeOperating cash flow

Operating cash flow above net income usually means earnings are backed by cash (depreciation and stock-based pay are non-cash expenses).

LHSW cash flow statement

Lianhe Sowell International Group Ltd annual cash flow statement
FY2026FY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022
Operating activities
Net income−$5.7M$3.2M$2.8M$1.6M−$391,087
Depreciation & amortization$445,859$307,233$143,122$17,756$83,753
Stock-based compensation$1.3M$0$0——
Change in working capital−$6.7M−$6.2M−$5.6M−$3.9M$458,153
Other non-cash items$1.7M$1.2M$1.3M$403,071$88,382
Cash from operating activities−$9.0M−$1.5M−$1.4M−$1.9M$239,201
Investing activities
Capital expenditures−$91,953−$39,928−$72,126−$5,257−$57,618
Investments (net)—−$51,660−$72,126−$5,257−$57,618
Acquisitions & other investing$0$39,928$72,126$5,257$57,618
Cash from investing activities−$91,953−$51,660−$72,126−$5,257−$57,618
Financing activities
Net borrowing (repayment)$4.2M$400,598$1.3M$630,132−$101,234
Shares issued$7.0M$690,878$2.0M$416,913$0
Other financing−$475,940$345,249−$2.3M$1.5M$12,446
Cash from financing activities$10.8M$1.4M$969,625$2.5M−$88,788
Summary
Net change in cash$1.8M−$97,442−$545,820$601,690$95,776
Cash at end of period$1.9M$108,745$206,187$752,007$150,317
Free cash flow−$9.1M−$1.5M−$1.5M−$1.9M$181,583
Free cash flow margin−20.9%−4.1%−4.1%−14.6%19.1%
Capex / revenue0.2%0.1%0.2%0.0%6.1%
Operating cash flow / net income—−0.46−0.51−1.18—

Negative numbers are cash paid out. Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in U.S. dollars as reported; data from EODHD.

LHSW cash generation

In fiscal 2026 (ended March 31, 2026), Lianhe Sowell International generated -$9.0 million of cash from operations and spent $0.1 million on capital expenditures, leaving free cash flow of -$9.1 million, −20.9% of revenue. Cash and equivalents rose by $1.8 million over the year.

Related: LHSW income statement, LHSW balance sheet. See the LHSW stock overview for the latest quote and news.

LHSW cash flow FAQ

What is Lianhe Sowell International's free cash flow?

Lianhe Sowell International's free cash flow was -$9.1 million in fiscal 2026: -$9.0 million of operating cash flow minus $0.1 million of capital expenditures It was -$1.5 million a year earlier..

How much cash does Lianhe Sowell International generate from operations?

Lianhe Sowell International generated -$9.0 million of cash from operating activities in fiscal 2026.

How much does Lianhe Sowell International spend on capital expenditures?

Lianhe Sowell International spent $0.1 million on capital expenditures in fiscal 2026, 0.2% of revenue, compared with $0.0 million the year before.

Software - Infrastructure: cash flow