Huachen AI Parking Management Technology Holding Co Ltd (HCAI) Cash Flow Statement
Where HCAI’s cash came from and went, 2025
December 31, 2025 · U.S. dollars- Cash from operations
- −$1.3M −186.4% vs 2024
- Capital expenditures
- $0 0.0% of revenue
- Free cash flow
- −$1.3M −19.8% margin
- Returned to shareholders
- —
- Change in cash
- −$120 cash at year-end $389
Drawn to scale: where the cash came from and how it was used. Hover for values.
HCAI operating cash flow, capex and free cash flow
HCAI cash flow trends, 2021–2025
| Metric | Trend | Then | Latest | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | $2.8M2021 | −$1.3M2025 | — | |
| Capital expenditures | $3.0M2021 | $02025 | −100.0% | |
| Free cash flow | −$155,5652021 | −$1.3M2025 | — | |
| Free cash flow margin | −1.8%2021 | −19.8%2025 | −18.0 pts | |
| Operating cash flow / net income | −0.162022 | 1.002024 | +1.15 | |
| Stock-based compensation | $02023 | $20.9M2025 | — | |
| Capex / revenue | 35.2%2021 | 0.0%2025 | −35.2 pts |
Change is the average annual growth (CAGR) or the difference between the first and latest year.
HCAI cash flow by activity
HCAI net income vs operating cash flow
Operating cash flow above net income usually means earnings are backed by cash (depreciation and stock-based pay are non-cash expenses).
HCAI cash flow statement
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating activities | |||||
| Net income | −$43.3M | $1.5M | $2.0M | $5.5M | −$1.1M |
| Depreciation & amortization | $8,809 | $818,588 | $863,215 | $444,984 | $398,237 |
| Stock-based compensation | $20.9M | $0 | $0 | — | — |
| Change in working capital | −$578,491 | −$1.4M | −$5.8M | −$7.2M | $3.2M |
| Other non-cash items | $21.7M | $549,361 | $493,221 | $434,030 | $304,210 |
| Cash from operating activities | −$1.3M | $1.5M | −$2.5M | −$860,839 | $2.8M |
| Investing activities | |||||
| Capital expenditures | $0 | −$2,183 | −$916,453 | −$440,657 | −$3.0M |
| Investments (net) | — | −$2,183 | −$916,453 | −$440,657 | −$3.0M |
| Acquisitions & other investing | — | $2,183 | $916,453 | $440,657 | $3.0M |
| Cash from investing activities | — | −$2,183 | −$916,453 | −$440,657 | −$3.0M |
| Financing activities | |||||
| Net borrowing (repayment) | −$4.7M | −$2.4M | $2.0M | $2.9M | −$1.9M |
| Shares issued | $5.4M | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Other financing | −$428,732 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cash from financing activities | $270,758 | −$2.4M | $2.0M | $2.9M | −$1.9M |
| Summary | |||||
| Net change in cash | −$120 | −$471,091 | −$1.6M | $1.5M | −$2.1M |
| Cash at end of period | $389 | $28,654 | $499,745 | $2.1M | $578,636 |
| Free cash flow | −$1.3M | $1.5M | −$3.4M | −$1.3M | −$155,565 |
| Free cash flow margin | −19.8% | 3.7% | −9.9% | −6.2% | −1.8% |
| Capex / revenue | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 2.1% | 35.2% |
| Operating cash flow / net income | — | 1.00 | −1.22 | −0.16 | — |
| Jun '26 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Jun '24 | Jun '23 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating activities | |||||
| Net income | $51,273 | $815,939 | −$700,221 | $2.2M | $834,672 |
| Depreciation & amortization | $11,244 | $499,161 | $456,081 | $442,155 | $244,523 |
| Change in working capital | $348 | −$6.3M | $1.2M | −$2.5M | −$4.3M |
| Other non-cash items | $0 | −$487,006 | $380,008 | $105,586 | $135,974 |
| Cash from operating activities | $62,865 | −$5.4M | $1.3M | $199,627 | −$3.0M |
| Investing activities | |||||
| Capital expenditures | −$62,865 | −$4 | −$2,236 | −$4,417 | −$875,545 |
| Acquisitions & other investing | — | — | $4,468 | $1 | −$1 |
| Cash from investing activities | — | — | $2,232 | −$4,416 | −$875,546 |
| Financing activities | |||||
| Shares issued | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Other financing | −$12,237 | $4.6M | −$1.2M | −$1.2M | $3.0M |
| Cash from financing activities | −$12,237 | $4.6M | −$1.2M | −$1.2M | $3.0M |
| Summary | |||||
| Net change in cash | $14,401 | $18,841 | $9,382 | $19,272 | — |
| Cash at end of period | $61,896 | $47,495 | $28,654 | $19,272 | — |
| Free cash flow | $0 | −$5.4M | $1.3M | $195,210 | −$3.9M |
| Free cash flow margin | 0.0% | −66.7% | 11.9% | 0.7% | −37.3% |
| Capex / revenue | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% |
| Operating cash flow / net income | 1.23 | −6.66 | — | 0.09 | −3.65 |
Negative numbers are cash paid out. Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in U.S. dollars as reported; data from EODHD.
HCAI cash generation
In fiscal 2025 (ended December 31, 2025), Huachen AI Parking Management Technology generated -$1.3 million of cash from operations (down 186.4%) and spent $0 on capital expenditures, leaving free cash flow of -$1.3 million, −19.8% of revenue. Cash and equivalents fell by $0.0 million over the year.
Related: HCAI income statement, HCAI balance sheet. See the HCAI stock overview for the latest quote and news.
HCAI cash flow FAQ
What is Huachen AI Parking Management Technology's free cash flow?
Huachen AI Parking Management Technology's free cash flow was -$1.3 million in fiscal 2025: -$1.3 million of operating cash flow minus $0 of capital expenditures It was $1.5 million a year earlier..
How much cash does Huachen AI Parking Management Technology generate from operations?
Huachen AI Parking Management Technology generated -$1.3 million of cash from operating activities in fiscal 2025.